Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at ahmedaabd is over 3 hours while going to jammu and over 4 hours while returning to Pune at Ahmedabad

467/Σ pune-ahmedabad-jammu train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (5:20PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+33??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+382m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+4721:30+482m??192.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+4322:20+413m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+5122:50+512m??1152.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+355m??1180.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+3502:13+492m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3603:03+372m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+1903:55+255m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+3604:38+362m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+275m??2525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3306:16+342m??2561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+3406:33+342m??2580.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2808:05+3420m??2625.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+2??2625.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+52m??2631.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+282m??2694.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2813:03+272m??2716.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m??2730.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+25m??2759.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+815:30+1210m??2812.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??2911.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??2977.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1518:42+145m??21008.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1619:16+173m??21049.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2220:10+3115m??21081.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4520:46+472m??21128.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4621:23+462m??21164.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+5021:48+525m??21184.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+552m??21223.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5322:44+525m??21241.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0223:26+1:072m??21293.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5700:05+582m??31325.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1810m??31357.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+212m??31361.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??31436.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2304:30+1615m??31539.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+212m??31564.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2805:30+2610m??31589.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+392m??31615.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2106:40+242m??31645.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-608:05+915m??31681.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+192m??31708.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1508:57+172m??31724.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+232m??31737.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2010:20+2325m??31769.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+262m??31793.053206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+282m??31810.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??31835.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3411:42+352m??31841.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+362m??31866.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4412:45+4710m??31886.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+5013:17+502m??31914.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:32+512m??31927.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5113:47+512m??31943.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+582m??31958.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??31998.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#60/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+4516:30+1680m??32001.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2016:37+202m??32004.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+242m??32009.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+302m??32016.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+302m??32025.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+312m??32037.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??32044.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32050.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+352m??32053.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??32059.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#70%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+372m??32068.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m??32080.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3618:43+402m??32092.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#73/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+12-??32101.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site