Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at ahmedaabd is over 3 hours while going to jammu and over 4 hours while returning to Pune at Ahmedabad

467/Σ pune-ahmedabad-jammu train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (17:20)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1120:45+122m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2322:20+203m??1138.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+202m??1153.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+023:50+25m??1181.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+172m??2302.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+292m??2328.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1203:03+122m??2367.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-303:55+05m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+504:38+52m??2456.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:45+25m??2526.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+906:16+92m??2562.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+906:33+92m??2580.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2623.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+208:05+920m??2626.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2626.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2632.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+302m??2695.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2913:03+292m??2717.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??2731.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??2760.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+610m??2813.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??2912.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-118:12+02m??2978.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1618:42+165m??21009.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2819:16+283m??21050.049 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:10+3715m??21082.082 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5020:46+532m??21129.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5521:23+552m??21165.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+5621:48+575m??21185.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5922:22+592m??21224.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5722:44+565m??21242.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5923:26+1:052m??21294.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+562m??31326.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1201:45+1310m??31358.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31362.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+212m??31438.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:30+1815m??31540.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+192m??31565.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2305:30+2110m??31590.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3605:54+402m??31617.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2206:40+232m??31647.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+215m??31683.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??31709.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+132m??31725.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m??31738.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+910:20+1325m??31771.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m??31794.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+252m??31812.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??31836.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2911:42+302m??31842.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3112:13+312m??31867.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3912:45+4510m??31888.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#55%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:32+512m??31930.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5313:47+532m??31945.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5314:05+542m??31960.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5514:46+572m??32000.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#59/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4416:30+1580m??32003.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1916:37+192m??32006.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+242m??32012.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+302m??32019.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3217:08+322m??32027.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3317:22+322m??32039.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??32047.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#66/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32052.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??32056.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+352m??32061.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+362m??32071.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+342m??32082.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+352m??32094.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??32103.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site