Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ MCI SKZR BPQ NGP AK MMR

4671/Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI WEEKLY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (14:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1244 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+910m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1:0300:05+1:052m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0101:29+1:011m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1202:28+141m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+404:40+810m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4110m??2584.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:5408:30+3:0110m??2584.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2:4212:24+2:415m??2837.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:5014:25+2:4815m??2976.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3:1216:35+3:215m??21161.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+3:0517:50+3:091m??21203.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#14/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+2:02-??21244.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site