Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ MCI BPQ SEGM BD AK BSL MMR

4673/Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KOP SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (2:23PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 22m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 4h 11m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1120m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:30+710m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+705:50+81m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+906:14+101m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+906:36+101m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1107:07+121m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+007:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 4h 11m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+301m??2508.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??2511.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m??2540.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??2560.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+281m??2577.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??2606.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+142m??2647.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??2685.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+231m??2722.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+261m??2734.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m??2746.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??2774.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??2794.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??2812.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2817:50+2820m??2824.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??2848.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??2896.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??2941.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#36/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5619:50+571m??2983.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+585m??21008.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#38/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3621:30+451m??21037.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21051.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5022:35+541m??21075.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4323:10+451m??21095.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??31162.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??31246.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??31268.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??31293.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2304:50+3215m??31322.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+391m??31324.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#48|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+571m??31380.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#49|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??31406.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5306:40+531m??31414.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#51|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+581m??31441.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0107:30+1:021m??31460.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#53|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??31467.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+481m??31478.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??31488.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+481m??31500.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+5008:53+501m??31512.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#58|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+433m??31526.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#59|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??31547.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+501m??31553.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#61|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+471m??31561.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#62|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4310:15+441m??31575.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#63|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??31594.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#64|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??31601.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+261m??31613.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#66|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??31628.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??31635.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??31642.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#69|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??31648.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site