Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ MCI BPQ SEGM BD AK BSL MMR

4673/Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KOP SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (14:23)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 22m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 4h 11m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+231m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1801:30+2320m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:55+431m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:22+481m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+431m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4503:00+451m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+222m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:36+241m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2407:07+251m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:53+181m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 4h 11m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+371m??2508.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??2511.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??2540.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??2560.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??2577.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??2606.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??2647.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+285m??2685.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+311m??2722.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??2734.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m??2746.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??2774.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??2794.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m??2812.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3210m??2824.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??2848.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??2896.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??2941.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#36/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??2983.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??21008.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#38/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??21036.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21050.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??21074.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??21094.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??31162.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??31246.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#44/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??31267.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??31292.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??31321.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??31323.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#48!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??31379.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??31406.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??31413.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#51!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??31441.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??31459.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#53!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??31467.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??31477.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#55!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??31488.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??31499.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??31512.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#58!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??31525.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#59!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??31547.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??31553.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#61!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??31560.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??31574.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#63!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??31593.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??31601.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#65|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??31612.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??31627.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??31634.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??31641.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#69|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??31648.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.