Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: MCI BPQ SEGM BD AK BSL MMR

4675/Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (14:32)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 15h 44m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+301m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+212m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1010m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+141m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+331m??21015.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+313m??21018.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3312:36+341m??21047.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+312m??21067.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??21084.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+135m??21113.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??21154.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+245m??21192.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+281m??21229.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??21241.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??21253.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m??21281.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21301.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+361m??21319.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??21331.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??21355.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+451m??21403.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??21448.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#36/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??21490.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+525m??21515.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#38/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+391m??21544.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+572m??21558.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+501m??21582.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??21602.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3600:42+365m??31669.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+003:00+1815m??31753.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??31775.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+301m??31800.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??31829.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m??31831.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#48|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+451m??31887.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#49|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??31913.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4606:40+471m??31921.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#51|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+501m??31948.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5807:30+591m??31966.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#53|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??31974.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??31985.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m??31995.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4508:40+451m??32006.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??32019.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#58|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+383m??32033.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#59|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+421m??32054.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+421m??32060.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??32068.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32081.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#63|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32101.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#64|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32108.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1811:35+201m??32120.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+231m??32135.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+231m??32142.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32149.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#69|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-1-??32155.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site