Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (15:22)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 30h 54m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+95m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+717:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+82m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+112m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+182m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+272m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+243m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3320:35+322m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+2920:50+292m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+372m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4021:35+402m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1315m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+182m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+701:10+2415m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+273m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??2573.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+265m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+332m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3808:15+392m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3209:00+3710m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4009:34+402m??2854.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+432m??2874.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4710:12+472m??2902.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4710:25+472m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  10:38+4410:40+442m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+425m??2964.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21001.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+125m??21042.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+212m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??21108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1414:45+213m??21138.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+272m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:1616:21+5:152m??21140.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:2918:00+5:283m??21259.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:1519:10+4:1310m??21272.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:0120:00+5:011m??21342.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:0720:30+5:071m??21381.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:1920:40+5:191m??21400.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:2620:50+5:261m??21414.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4:4423:12+4:452m??21515.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#61/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:2300:37+4:232m??31623.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:3103:00+4:2910m??31723.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+4:4503:28+4:461m??31755.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+4:4104:53+4:411m??31862.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:2906:29+5:301m??31979.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:1807:55+4:182m??32017.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:3308:39+4:331m??32077.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:3009:25+4:3310m??32100.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:2810:00+4:3010m??32110.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:3011:15+4:321m??32182.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3:5412:30+3:592m??32215.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:5514:00+3:535m??32299.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:1315:30+4:135m??32420.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:2616:50+4:2510m??32479.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:2917:35+4:292m??32529.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:1818:50+4:185m??32580.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+4:1720:10+4:175m??32636.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#78/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4:2921:30+4:283m??32711.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#79/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4:3622:25+4:362m??32766.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#80/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+4:13-??32785.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site