Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (15:22)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 30h 54m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+402m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??2402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3810m??2824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+422m??2854.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??2873.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??2901.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  10:38+5310:40+532m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+495m??2963.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??21000.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+185m??21042.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+242m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+252m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2814:04+282m??21107.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1614:45+203m??21137.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+292m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:5716:21+5:572m??21140.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:4418:00+5:433m??21259.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5:0419:10+5:0610m??21272.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:3720:00+5:371m??21342.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:4420:30+5:441m??21381.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:5420:40+5:541m??21400.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+6:0120:50+6:021m??21414.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:2723:12+5:292m??21515.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#61/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+5:2500:37+5:242m??31623.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:2503:00+5:2810m??31723.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:3603:28+5:371m??31755.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:5304:53+5:541m??31862.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:4906:29+5:491m??31979.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:1707:55+5:162m??32017.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:2308:39+5:251m??32077.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:2109:25+5:2910m??32100.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:3110:00+5:2810m??32110.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:2511:15+5:271m??32182.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:4912:30+4:522m??32215.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:4614:00+4:515m??32299.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:1715:30+5:165m??32420.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5:1416:50+5:1210m??32480.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+5:1617:35+5:162m??32530.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:5918:50+4:595m??32580.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+5:0620:10+5:065m??32636.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+5:0421:30+5:043m??32711.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#79/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5:1622:25+5:212m??32766.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#80/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+5:02-??32785.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.