Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  -7 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# ???
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. -7 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -15:30+1??1-598.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??1-591.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:47+315:49+32m??1-584.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+416:00+62m??1-577.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+916:15+82m??1-563.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+105m??1-551.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??1-544.058558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+112m??1-524.054573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:32+1017:34+112m??1-511.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??1-503.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+1817:51+192m??1-497.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+252m??1-476.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+252m??1-462.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+292m??1-449.066618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:50+3418:52+332m??1-438.056631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??1-428.032658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:25+3019:28+323m??1-417.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3319:40+352m??1-409.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+392m??1-391.051803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+4420:34+432m??1-364.051594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:43+4420:45+442m??1-356.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:13+4921:15+492m??1-329.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+5421:30+532m??1-312.044729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+372m??1-274.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+823:20+1715m??1-271.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2223:50+212m??1-243.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+182m??2-217.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+601:10+2215m??2-196.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+1902:40+213m??2-112.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??2-45.067541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+302m??2-24.070499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+3604:33+372m??20.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2205:05+242m??214.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:15+185m??242.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??267.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+272m??2109.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3207:35+322m??2154.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3108:15+332m??2202.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40+3709:00+3620m??2226.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+382m??2257.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??2276.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4510:12+452m??2304.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+462m??2316.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+452m??2329.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+405m??2366.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+432m??2403.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+115m??2445.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+152m??2474.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1713:47+172m??2490.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1914:04+192m??2510.047272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+714:45+133m??2540.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+192m??2542.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3:2016:21+3:221m??2542.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+2:5618:00+2:543m??2661.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2:3519:10+2:3810m??2674.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+2:5820:00+2:581m??2744.080184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+3:0220:30+3:031m??2783.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+3:1220:40+3:131m??2802.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+3:2020:50+3:201m??2816.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:4623:12+2:482m??2917.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#61/==/KMTKhammam (3 PFs)  00:35+2:2600:37+2:252m??31025.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2:0603:00+2:1110m??31125.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+3:1503:28+3:161m??31157.07615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+2:5304:53+2:541m??31264.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+2:3006:29+2:301m??31380.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2:0307:55+2:032m??31419.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+2:2108:39+2:221m??31479.03968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2:1809:25+2:2210m??31502.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+2:2110:00+2:1510m??31512.058151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+2:1411:15+2:151m??31584.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+1:3712:35+1:422m??31617.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:00+1:392m??31701.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+2:1215:30+2:235m??31821.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:1716:50+2:2510m??31881.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+2:2717:35+2:272m??31931.043305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2:1618:50+2:175m??31982.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:05+2:4620:10+2:475m??32037.05880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#78/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:28+2:1121:30+2:112m??32112.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#79/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:15+2:2022:17+2:202m??32167.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#80/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:15+2:06-??32186.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site