Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (15:22)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  -7 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# ???
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. -7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)  -15:30+1??1-598.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??1-591.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??1-584.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+82m??1-577.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+112m??1-563.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+105m??1-551.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1216:55+123m??1-544.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+817:20+82m??1-524.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+917:35+92m??1-511.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+132m??1-503.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+212m??1-497.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1-476.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+262m??1-462.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+292m??1-449.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2818:55+272m??1-438.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+322m??1-428.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+263m??1-417.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3119:40+312m??1-409.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+392m??1-391.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+4020:35+392m??1-364.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+362m??1-356.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4221:20+422m??1-329.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4521:35+452m??1-313.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??1-274.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+923:20+2115m??1-272.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+262m??1-243.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+242m??2-218.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+4115m??2-196.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4202:40+433m??2-112.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+422m??2-45.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4604:10+482m??2-25.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5104:33+522m??20.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+372m??213.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+315m??242.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??267.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??2109.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??2154.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+432m??2202.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4010m??2226.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??2256.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??2276.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??2304.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??2316.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+532m??2328.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4911:20+485m??2365.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4911:50+492m??2403.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+185m??2444.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+252m??2473.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+272m??2490.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m??2510.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+233m??2540.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+332m??2542.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:3816:21+5:382m??2542.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+6:0418:00+6:033m??2661.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:3119:10+4:3210m??2674.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:1920:00+5:191m??2744.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:2520:30+5:251m??2783.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:3820:40+5:391m??2802.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:4220:50+5:431m??2816.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:0923:12+5:102m??2917.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#61/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:5700:37+4:562m??31025.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:4703:00+4:5110m??31125.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+4:5903:28+5:011m??31157.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:2604:53+5:271m??31264.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:0606:29+5:071m??31381.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:4107:55+4:412m??31419.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:5008:39+4:511m??31479.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:4909:25+4:5210m??31502.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:5010:00+4:4710m??31512.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:4311:15+4:451m??31584.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:0712:30+4:102m??31617.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:0614:00+4:085m??31701.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:2915:30+4:295m??31822.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:2516:50+4:2210m??31882.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:3017:35+4:302m??31932.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:1318:50+4:145m??31982.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+4:1520:10+4:145m??32038.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#78/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4:1721:30+4:173m??32113.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#79/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4:3022:25+4:302m??32168.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#80/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:15+4:06-??32187.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site