Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 17:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
2
3
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  29 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# 1
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express/11039
1KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)  -15:30+021-59856563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m11-59150554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3RKDRukadi (1)  15:47+215:49+32m21-58550544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4HTKHatkanagale (2)  15:58+316:00+42m11-57767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5JSPJayasingpur  16:13+616:15+62m11-56336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6MRJMiraj Junction (6)  16:35+216:40+65m11-55137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7SLISangli (3)  16:52+916:55+93m11-54457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8BVQBhilavdi  17:15+617:17+82m11-52555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+617:34+82m11-51151570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10TKRTakari  17:43+817:45+102m11-50392558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1217:51+152m11-49775578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12KRDKarad (3)  18:08+2018:10+202m11-47655597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13MSRMasur  18:25+2018:27+212m11-46270610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14TAZTargaon  18:38+2118:40+222m11-44966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15RMPRahimatpur  18:50+2318:52+232m11-43856626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16KRGKoregaon  19:03+2519:05+252m11-42832658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17STRSatara (3)  19:25+1719:28+193m21-41746637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2019:40+212m11-40961678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19WTRWathar  19:58+2220:00+232m11-39151799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20LNNLonand  20:32+2320:34+242m11-36451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21NIRANira (1)  20:43+2420:45+252m11-35657553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22JJRJejuri (1)  21:13+2821:15+292m11-32978697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23ABLEAmbale  21:28+3321:30+332m11-31344729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24GPRGhorpuri (2)  22:23+1722:25+182m11-2743558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25PUNEPune Junction (6)23:05+023:20+615m21-27162556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26URIUruli (2)  23:48+1323:50+132m21-24366553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27KDGKedgaon (2)  00:13+1100:15+122m22-21732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28DDDaund Junction (7)00:55+201:10+1415m32-19658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29ANGAhmadnagar (2)  02:37+902:40+113m12-11259650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30BAPBelapur (2)  03:48+1703:50+182m12-4468541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31PBPuntamba Junction (2)  04:08+2204:10+262m12-2469501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32KPG»Kopargaon (2)»  04:31+3204:33+342m12027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33YLYeola (2)  05:03+2205:05+262m121426553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34MMRManmad Junction (6)  06:10+906:15+135m524285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35NGNNandgaon (3)  06:33+2106:35+212m226890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)  07:03+2107:05+212m2211096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37PCPachora Junction (4)  07:33+2707:35+272m2215575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38JLJalgaon Junction (4)  08:13+2508:15+262m1220258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39BSLBhusaval Junction (8)08:40+2609:00+2620m4222757208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40BDWDBodwad (2)  09:32+3509:34+352m2225784294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41MKUMalkapur (2)  09:48+3609:50+362m1227684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42NNNandura (2)  10:10+3910:12+392m1230467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43JMJalamb Junction (3)  10:23+3810:25+382m??231757259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44SEGShegaon (2)  10:38+3610:40+372m2232964281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45AKAkola Junction (7)  11:15+2711:20+275m2236680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46MZRMurtizapur (3)  11:48+3311:50+332m2240336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47BDBadnera Junction (4)  13:00+213:05+45m1244549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48CNDChandur (2)  13:40+413:42+62m??247477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49DMNDhamangaon (2)  13:55+713:57+72m??249180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  14:12+814:14+92m1251147273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51WRWardha Junction (4)  14:52+014:55+23m??254032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  15:00+415:02+72m??254371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 21m
53SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:20+2:5016:21+2:511m??254374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
54CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  17:57+2:3618:00+2:353m??266214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
55BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  19:00+1:3419:20+1:3520m??2675107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
56SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:59+2:1520:00+2:151m2274580181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
57BPABellampalli (3)  20:29+2:2020:30+2:201m22784132205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
58MCIManchiryal (3)  20:39+2:3220:40+2:321m2280392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
59RDMRamagundam (3)  20:49+2:3220:50+2:321m2281743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
60WLWarangal (3)  23:10+1:5523:12+1:562m1291878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
61KMTKhammam (2)  00:35+1:3200:37+1:332m13102645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
62BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3710m??311266924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
63TELTenali Junction (5)  03:27+1:5303:28+1:561m3311587616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
64OGLOngole (3)  04:52+1:5504:53+1:561m3312657412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
65NLRNellore (4)  06:28+3906:29+391m3313812721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
66GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:53+1:1707:55+1:172m1314208419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
67KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  08:38+1:3008:39+1:311m1314803968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
68RURenigunta Junction (5)  09:15+1:3309:25+1:3510m??3150324113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
69TPTYTirupati Main (5)  09:50+1:2810:00+1:2410m??3151358150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
70CTOChittoor (3)  11:14+1:2611:15+1:271m??3158525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
71KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:35+4412:40+435m43161867213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
72JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  13:55+4414:00+445m??3170285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
73SASalem Junction (6)  15:25+1:0915:30+1:095m??3182253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
74EDErode Junction (4)  16:40+1:0616:50+1:1210m23188370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
75TUPTiruppur (2)  17:33+5117:35+512m13193443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
76CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  18:45+5118:50+515m??3198439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
77PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:15+3620:20+365m6320396384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
78TCRThrissur (4)  21:32+3621:35+363m132115736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
79AWYAluva (3)  22:20+3522:22+352m1321702212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
80ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  23:15+27-??32189-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom