Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 04:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
2
3
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  29 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# 1
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express/11039
1KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)  -15:30+121-59849563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2VVValivade  15:38+115:39+11m11-59144554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3RKDRukadi (1)  15:48+215:49+31m21-58545544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4HTKHatkanagale (2)  15:59+316:00+71m11-57762591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5JSPJayasingpur  16:14+916:15+101m11-56336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6MRJMiraj Junction (6)  16:35+616:40+105m31-55137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7SLISangli (3)  16:52+1216:55+123m11-54454559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8BVQBhilavdi  17:16+1017:17+111m11-52552570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9KOVKirloskarvadi  17:33+817:34+101m11-51146570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10TKRTakari  17:44+1017:45+111m11-50374558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:50+1517:51+181m11-49780578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12KRDKarad (3)  18:07+2418:10+243m11-47652597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13MSRMasur  18:26+2518:27+251m11-46264610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14TAZTargaon  18:39+2618:40+261m11-44960617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15RMPRahimatpur  18:51+2718:52+281m11-43852626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16KRGKoregaon  19:04+2819:05+291m11-42832658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17STRSatara (3)  19:25+2219:28+243m21-41742637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2419:40+261m11-40958678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19WTRWathar  19:59+2620:00+281m11-39150799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20LNNLonand  20:33+2820:34+281m11-36451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21NIRANira (1)  20:43+2920:45+292m11-35655553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22JJRJejuri (1)  21:14+3221:15+331m11-32972697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23ABLEAmbale  21:29+3621:30+361m11-31343729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24GPRGhorpuri (2)  22:24+2122:25+211m11-2743558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25PUNEPune Junction (6)23:05+123:20+915m21-27160556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26URIUruli (2)  23:49+1623:50+161m21-24363553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27KDGKedgaon (2)  00:14+1300:15+131m22-21732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28DDDaund Junction (7)00:55+301:10+1715m32-19658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29ANGAhmadnagar (2)  02:37+2202:40+233m12-11259650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30BAPBelapur (2)  03:48+2403:50+262m12-4468541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31PBPuntamba Junction (2)  04:08+3004:10+332m12-2469501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32KPG»Kopargaon (2)»  04:31+3904:33+412m12027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33YLYeola (2)  05:03+2705:05+302m121426553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34MMRManmad Junction (6)  06:10+1506:15+215m524285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35NGNNandgaon (3)  06:33+2706:35+272m226890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)  07:03+3307:05+332m2211096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37PCPachora Junction (4)  07:33+3607:35+372m2215575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38JLJalgaon Junction (4)  08:13+3608:15+382m1220258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39BSLBhusaval Junction (8)08:40+3709:00+3720m4222757208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40BDWDBodwad  09:32+4209:34+422m2225784294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41MKUMalkapur (2)  09:48+4509:50+452m1227684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42NNNandura  10:10+4810:12+482m1230467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43JMJalamb Junction (3)  10:23+4710:25+472m??231757259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44SEGShegaon (2)  10:38+4510:40+452m2232964281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45AKAkola Junction (7)  11:15+3711:20+375m2236680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46MZRMurtizapur (3)  11:48+4511:50+452m2240336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47BDBadnera Junction (4)  13:00+1213:05+145m1244549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48CNDChandur (2)  13:40+1613:42+172m??247477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49DMNDhamangaon (2)  13:55+1813:57+192m??249080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  14:12+1914:14+192m??251047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51WRWardha Junction  14:52+914:55+123m??254032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  15:00+1515:02+182m??254367279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 21m
53SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:20+3:3916:21+3:401m??254374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
54CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  17:57+2:3518:00+2:343m??266214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
55BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  19:00+3:1819:20+3:0820m??2675107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
56SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:59+3:3620:00+3:361m2274580181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
57BPABellampalli (3)  20:29+3:4220:30+3:421m22784132205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
58MCIManchiryal (3)  20:39+3:5020:40+3:511m2280392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
59RDMRamagundam (3)  20:49+3:5920:50+3:591m??281743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
60WLWarangal (3)  23:10+2:5223:12+2:512m1291878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
61KMTKhammam (2)  00:35+1:5100:37+1:502m13102645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
62BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  02:50+2:4503:00+2:4710m??311266924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
63TELTenali Junction (5)  03:27+2:4303:28+2:441m3311587616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
64OGLOngole (3)  04:52+2:2204:53+2:231m3312657412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
65NLRNellore (4)  06:28+3:3506:29+3:351m3313812721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
66GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:53+2:1907:55+2:182m1314208419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
67KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  08:38+2:2108:39+2:221m1314803968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
68RURenigunta Junction (5)  09:15+2:2109:25+2:2210m??3150324113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
69TPTYTirupati Main (5)  09:50+2:3610:00+2:3210m??3151358150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
70CTOChittoor (3)  11:14+2:1511:15+2:161m??3158525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
71KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:35+2:1112:40+2:095m43161867213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
72JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  13:55+2:0014:00+1:595m??3170285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
73SASalem Junction (6)  15:25+1:4615:30+1:455m??3182253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
74EDErode Junction (4)  16:40+2:2216:50+2:2910m23188470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
75TUPTiruppur (2)  17:33+2:2417:35+2:232m13193443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
76CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  18:45+2:1118:50+2:095m??3198439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
77PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:15+1:0820:20+1:075m6320407384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
78TCRThrissur (4)  21:22+2:0721:25+2:063m132116566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
79AWYAluva (3)  22:23+2:0622:25+2:052m??321702312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
80ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  23:15+1:14-??32190-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom