Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 07:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 07:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  29 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# 1
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -15:30+321-59856563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37+015:39+02m11-59150554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:47+615:49+52m21-58550544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+82m11-57767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+1216:15+112m11-56336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+115m11-55137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1216:55+123m11-54457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+1317:17+132m11-52555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+1217:34+122m11-51151570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakari  17:43+1417:45+152m11-50392558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1917:51+202m11-49775578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+242m11-47655597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2518:27+242m11-46270610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2718:40+272m11-44966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+3118:52+302m11-43856626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaon  19:03+3219:05+322m11-42832658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:28+273m21-41746637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m11-40961678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWathar  19:58+3120:00+312m11-39151799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+3420:34+332m11-36451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+352m11-35657553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:13+3921:15+392m11-32978697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+4421:30+432m11-31344729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+262m11-2743558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-323:20+1215m21-27162556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+192m21-24366553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+162m22-21732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+501:10+2015m32-19658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2702:40+283m12-11259650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+252m12-4468541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+282m12-2469501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPG»Kopargaon (2 PFs)»  04:31+3904:33+402m12027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+302m121426553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+175m524285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m226890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2607:05+262m2211096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3007:35+302m2215575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+2908:15+312m1220258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40+3209:00+3120m4222757208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3309:34+332m2225784294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+3609:50+362m1227684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+3910:12+392m1230467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+3810:25+382m??231757259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+3610:40+362m2232964281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m2236680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+332m2240336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+213:05+85m1244549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:40+013:42+42m??247477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:55+513:57+62m??249180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+914:14+92m1251147273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:52-114:55+63m??254032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+815:02+102m??254371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 21m
53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4:0316:21+4:041m??254374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
54/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  17:57+4:0418:00+4:033m??266214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3:2219:20+3:1520m??2675107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+3:3420:00+3:341m2274580181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+3:3920:30+3:391m22784132205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+3:5320:40+3:541m2280392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+3:5720:50+3:571m2281743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3:0623:12+3:072m1291878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
61/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+3:0300:37+3:052m13102645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
62/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  02:50+2:3403:00+2:3610m??311266924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+3:1203:28+3:131m3311587616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+3:4304:53+3:441m3312657412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+3:0106:29+3:011m3313812721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2:4007:55+2:432m1314208419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+3:0808:39+3:091m1314803968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3:1309:25+3:1510m??3150324113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+3:1610:00+3:1110m??3151358150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+3:0111:15+3:041m??3158525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:325m43161867213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2:3214:00+2:295m??3170285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+2:4615:30+2:575m??3182253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:4716:50+2:5610m23188370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+3:0617:35+3:072m13193443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2:5018:50+2:505m??3198439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2:5320:20+2:545m6320396384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
78/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  21:32+2:4321:35+2:433m132115736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
79/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  22:20+2:4422:22+2:442m1321702212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
80/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:15+2:13-??32189-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site