Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 22, 2014 16:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
2
3
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  29 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# 1
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express/11039
1KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)  -15:30+121-59849563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2VVValivade  15:38+115:39+11m11-59144554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3RKDRukadi (1)  15:48+215:49+21m21-58545544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4HTKHatkanagale (2)  15:59+216:00+71m11-57762591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5JSPJayasingpur  16:14+1016:15+111m11-56336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6MRJMiraj Junction (6)  16:35+716:40+125m31-55137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7SLISangli (3)  16:52+1316:55+133m11-54454559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8BVQBhilavdi  17:16+1117:17+131m11-52552570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9KOVKirloskarvadi  17:33+1017:34+111m11-51146570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10TKRTakari  17:44+1217:45+131m11-50374558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:50+1717:51+201m11-49780578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12KRDKarad (3)  18:07+2718:10+273m11-47652597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13MSRMasur  18:26+2618:27+271m11-46264610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14TAZTargaon  18:39+2818:40+281m11-44960617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15RMPRahimatpur  18:51+2918:52+301m11-43852626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16KRGKoregaon  19:04+3019:05+311m11-42832658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17STRSatara (3)  19:25+2419:28+263m21-41742637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2619:40+281m11-40958678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19WTRWathar  19:59+2920:00+301m11-39150799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20LNNLonand  20:33+2920:34+301m11-36451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21NIRANira (1)  20:43+3120:45+312m11-35655553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22JJRJejuri (1)  21:14+3521:15+361m11-32972697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23ABLEAmbale  21:29+3821:30+381m11-31343729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24GPRGhorpuri (2)  22:24+2322:25+241m11-2743558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25PUNEPune Junction (6)23:05+123:20+1015m21-27160556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26URIUruli (2)  23:49+1623:50+161m21-24363553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27KDGKedgaon (2)  00:14+1300:15+131m22-21732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28DDDaund Junction (7)00:55+301:10+1815m32-19658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29ANGAhmadnagar (2)  02:37+2102:40+223m12-11259650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30BAPBelapur (2)  03:48+2403:50+262m12-4468541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31PBPuntamba Junction (2)  04:08+3104:10+332m12-2469501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32KPG»Kopargaon (2)»  04:31+4104:33+442m12027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33YLYeola (2)  05:03+2905:05+312m121426553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34MMRManmad Junction (6)  06:10+1506:15+215m524285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35NGNNandgaon (3)  06:33+2606:35+262m226890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)  07:03+3107:05+322m2211096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37PCPachora Junction (4)  07:33+3607:35+362m2215575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38JLJalgaon Junction (4)  08:13+3608:15+372m1220258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39BSLBhusaval Junction (8)08:40+3609:00+3620m4222757208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40BDWDBodwad  09:32+4209:34+422m2225784294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41MKUMalkapur (2)  09:48+4609:50+462m1227684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42NNNandura  10:10+4810:12+482m1230467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43JMJalamb Junction (3)  10:23+4810:25+482m??231757259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44SEGShegaon (2)  10:38+4610:40+462m2232964281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45AKAkola Junction (7)  11:15+3911:20+395m2236680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46MZRMurtizapur (3)  11:48+4511:50+452m2240336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47BDBadnera Junction (4)  13:00+1313:05+145m1244549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48CNDChandur (2)  13:40+1513:42+162m??247477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49DMNDhamangaon (2)  13:55+1813:57+182m??249080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  14:12+2014:14+202m??251047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51WRWardha Junction  14:52+814:55+113m??254032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  15:00+1415:02+172m??254367279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 21m
53SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:20+3:3616:21+3:381m??254374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
54CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  17:57+2:3118:00+2:303m??266214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
55BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  19:00+2:5619:20+2:4820m??2675107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
56SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:59+3:1520:00+3:151m2274580181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
57BPABellampalli (3)  20:29+3:2020:30+3:201m22784132205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
58MCIManchiryal (3)  20:39+3:2820:40+3:291m2280392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
59RDMRamagundam (3)  20:49+3:3720:50+3:371m??281743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
60WLWarangal (3)  23:10+2:3823:12+2:372m1291878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
61KMTKhammam (2)  00:35+1:4800:37+1:472m13102645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
62BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  02:50+2:2303:00+2:2410m??311266924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
63TELTenali Junction (5)  03:27+2:1503:28+2:161m3311587616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
64OGLOngole (3)  04:52+2:1904:53+2:201m3312657412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
65NLRNellore (4)  06:28+2:2906:29+2:291m3313812721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
66GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:53+1:4407:55+1:452m1314208419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
67KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  08:38+1:5508:39+1:561m1314803968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
68RURenigunta Junction (5)  09:15+1:5309:25+1:5610m??3150324113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
69TPTYTirupati Main (5)  09:50+2:1410:00+2:0910m??3151358150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
70CTOChittoor (3)  11:14+1:4911:15+1:501m??3158525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
71KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:35+1:5112:40+1:505m43161867213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
72JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  13:55+1:4014:00+1:405m??3170285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
73SASalem Junction (6)  15:25+1:1815:30+1:165m??3182253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
74EDErode Junction (4)  16:40+2:0316:50+2:0910m23188470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
75TUPTiruppur (2)  17:33+2:0617:35+2:062m13193443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
76CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  18:45+1:5418:50+1:535m??3198439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
77PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:15+3720:20+405m6320407384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
78TCRThrissur (4)  21:22+1:5121:25+1:513m132116566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
79AWYAluva (3)  22:23+1:3322:25+1:322m??321702312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
80ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  23:15+53-??32190-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom