Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  -5 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# ???
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. -5 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -15:30+0??1-598.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??1-591.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+215:50+22m??1-584.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??1-577.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+816:15+72m??1-563.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+416:40+85m??1-551.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+103m??1-544.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+62m??1-524.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??1-511.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??1-503.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+182m??1-497.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??1-476.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+242m??1-462.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??1-449.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+252m??1-438.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+292m??1-428.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+233m??1-417.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+272m??1-409.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??1-391.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3420:35+342m??1-364.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??1-356.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??1-329.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4221:35+422m??1-312.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+332m??1-274.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??1-271.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+242m??1-243.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??2-217.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??2-196.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??2-112.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??2-45.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??2-24.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??20.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??214.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??242.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??267.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??2109.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??2154.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??2202.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??2226.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??2257.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??2276.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??2304.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??2316.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??2329.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??2366.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??2403.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??2445.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??2474.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??2490.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??2510.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??2540.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??2542.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:4316:21+5:422m??2542.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:2618:00+5:253m??2661.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:4519:10+4:4910m??2674.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:1620:00+5:161m??2744.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:2220:30+5:221m??2783.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:1820:40+5:181m??2802.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:4120:50+5:411m??2816.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:0023:12+5:012m??2917.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#61/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+5:0800:37+5:082m??31025.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:3603:00+4:4110m??31125.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:0003:28+5:011m??31157.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:0304:53+5:041m??31264.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:3206:29+5:321m??31381.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:2107:55+4:222m??31419.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:3808:39+4:391m??31479.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:3209:25+4:3810m??31502.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:1210:00+4:0810m??31512.058152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:2511:15+4:271m??31584.026305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:2312:35+3:525m??31617.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:0414:00+4:035m??31701.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:2115:30+4:215m??31821.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3:4216:50+3:3910m??31881.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:1317:35+4:132m??31931.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3:2618:50+3:255m??31982.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3:1920:10+3:205m??32037.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#78/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3:2321:30+3:233m??32113.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#79/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3:2722:25+3:272m??32167.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#80/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:15+3:06-??32187.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site