Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 19:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
2
3
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  29 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# 1
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express/11039
1KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)  -15:30+021-59849563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2VVValivade  15:38+315:39+31m11-59144554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3RKDRukadi (1)  15:48+315:49+31m21-58545544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4HTKHatkanagale (2)  15:59+316:00+71m11-57762591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5JSPJayasingpur  16:14+816:15+81m11-56336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6MRJMiraj Junction (6)  16:35+716:40+125m31-55137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7SLISangli (3)  16:52+1416:55+143m11-54454559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8BVQBhilavdi  17:16+1217:17+141m11-52552570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9KOVKirloskarvadi  17:33+1117:34+121m11-51146570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10TKRTakari  17:44+1217:45+141m11-50374558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:50+1717:51+191m11-49780578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12KRDKarad (3)  18:07+2418:10+243m11-47652597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13MSRMasur  18:26+2418:27+251m11-46264610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14TAZTargaon  18:39+2518:40+261m11-44960617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15RMPRahimatpur  18:51+2718:52+271m11-43852626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16KRGKoregaon  19:04+2919:05+301m11-42832658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17STRSatara (3)  19:25+2319:28+253m21-41742637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2519:40+261m11-40958678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19WTRWathar  19:59+2720:00+281m11-39150799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20LNNLonand  20:33+2820:34+281m11-36451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21NIRANira (1)  20:43+2920:45+292m11-35655553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22JJRJejuri (1)  21:14+3221:15+321m11-32972697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23ABLEAmbale  21:29+3521:30+351m11-31343729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24GPRGhorpuri (2)  22:24+2322:25+231m11-2743558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25PUNEPune Junction (6)23:05+023:20+915m21-27160556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26URIUruli (2)  23:49+1523:50+151m21-24363553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27KDGKedgaon (2)  00:14+1200:15+121m22-21732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28DDDaund Junction (7)00:55+001:10+1515m32-19658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29ANGAhmadnagar (2)  02:37+1502:40+183m12-11259650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30BAPBelapur (2)  03:48+1803:50+202m12-4468541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31PBPuntamba Junction (2)  04:08+2304:10+252m12-2469501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32KPG»Kopargaon (2)»  04:31+3104:33+342m12027508mCRKopargaon Tel: 02423-222268, Maharashtra
33YLYeola (2)  05:03+1905:05+212m121426553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34MMRManmad Junction (6)  06:10+706:15+145m524285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35NGNNandgaon (3)  06:33+1906:35+192m226890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)  07:03+2307:05+232m2211096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37PCPachora Junction (4)  07:33+2407:35+242m2215575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38JLJalgaon Junction (4)  08:13+2308:15+242m1220258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39BSLBhusaval Junction (8)08:40+2709:00+3120m4222757208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40BDWDBodwad  09:32+3309:34+332m2225784294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41MKUMalkapur (2)  09:48+3509:50+352m1227684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42NNNandura  10:10+3810:12+382m1230467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43JMJalamb Junction (3)  10:23+3710:25+372m??231757259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44SEGShegaon (2)  10:38+3510:40+362m2232964276mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45AKAkola Junction (7)  11:15+3211:20+335m2236680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46MZRMurtizapur (3)  11:48+3511:50+342m2240336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47BDBadnera Junction (4)  13:00+813:05+95m1244549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48CNDChandur (2)  13:40+513:42+72m??247477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49DMNDhamangaon (2)  13:55+813:57+82m??249080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  14:12+1014:14+102m??251047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51WRWardha Junction  14:52+114:55+33m??254032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  15:00+615:02+82m??254367264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 21m
53SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:20+2:2716:21+2:281m??254374264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
54CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  17:57+2:2418:00+2:233m??266214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
55BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  19:00+2:0619:20+1:5720m??2675107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
56SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:59+2:3020:00+2:301m2274580181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
57BPABellampalli (3)  20:29+2:3220:30+2:311m22784132205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
58MCIManchiryal (3)  20:39+2:3620:40+2:371m2280392159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
59RDMRamagundam (3)  20:49+2:4520:50+2:451m??281743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
60WLWarangal (3)  23:10+2:2123:12+2:212m1291878271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
61KMTKhammam (2)  00:35+2:1200:37+2:122m13102645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
62BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  02:50+2:1203:00+2:1610m??311266924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
63TELTenali Junction (5)  03:27+2:2503:28+2:271m3311587616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
64OGLOngole (3)  04:52+2:3104:53+2:311m3312657412mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
65NLRNellore (4)  06:28+2:1006:29+2:101m3313812721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
66GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:53+1:5707:55+1:562m1314208419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
67KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  08:38+2:1008:39+2:111m1314803968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
68RURenigunta Junction (5)  09:15+2:0809:25+2:0810m??3150324113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
69TPTYTirupati Main (5)  09:50+2:0610:00+2:0710m??3151358150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
70CTOChittoor (3)  11:14+1:5611:15+1:561m??3158525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
71KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:35+1:3812:40+1:385m43161867213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
72JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  13:55+1:3414:00+1:345m??3170285405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
73SASalem Junction (6)  15:25+1:4115:30+1:415m??3182253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
74EDErode Junction (4)  16:40+1:4516:50+1:4810m23188470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
75TUPTiruppur (2)  17:33+1:3817:35+1:382m13193443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
76CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  18:45+1:4118:50+1:415m??3198439411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
77PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:15+1:3420:20+1:345m6320407384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
78TCRThrissur (4)  21:22+1:2021:25+1:203m132116566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
79AWYAluva (3)  22:23+1:1022:25+1:102m??321702312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
80ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  23:15+1:16-??32190-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom