Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4678/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:22PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 17m  29 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 04:33
Platform# 1
   W   
Kopargaon/KPG
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA

1 xfers. 29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -15:30+021-59856563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m11-59150554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:47+315:49+22m21-58550544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+316:00+42m11-57767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+816:15+72m11-56336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+216:40+65m11-55137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+716:55+83m11-54457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+1017:17+102m11-52555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+917:34+92m11-51151570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakari  17:43+1117:45+112m11-50392558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1617:51+162m11-49775578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m11-47655597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2318:27+232m11-46270610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2618:40+262m11-44966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+2918:52+292m11-43856626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaon  19:03+3119:05+302m11-42832658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:28+253m21-41746637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+272m11-40961678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWathar  19:58+3120:00+312m11-39151799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+3520:34+352m11-36451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m11-35657553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+412m11-32978697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+4521:30+442m11-31344729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+2822:25+272m11-2743558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-123:20+1115m21-27162556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+172m21-24366553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+142m22-21732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+201:10+1615m32-19658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2102:40+233m12-11259650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+192m12-4468541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+232m12-2469501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPG»Kopargaon (2 PFs)»  04:31+3004:33+322m12027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m121426553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+906:15+145m524285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+192m226890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+212m2211096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+262m2215575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+2608:15+282m1220258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40+3109:00+3020m4222757208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3209:34+322m2225784294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+3609:50+362m1227684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+3910:12+392m1230467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+3810:25+382m??231757259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+3510:40+362m2232964281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m2236680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+322m2240336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+213:05+75m1244549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:40+113:42+42m??247477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:55+613:57+62m??249180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+914:14+92m1251147273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:52-214:55+33m??254032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+615:02+82m??254371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 21m
53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3:1716:21+3:181m??254374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
54/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  17:57+3:1818:00+3:173m??266214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2:5619:20+2:5420m??2675107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+3:0120:00+3:011m2274580181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+3:0820:30+3:081m22784132205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+3:0920:40+3:091m2280392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+3:0820:50+3:081m2281743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:5123:12+2:522m1291878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
61/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+1:5300:37+1:542m13102645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
62/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  02:50+1:3903:00+1:4110m??311266924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+2:0703:28+2:081m3311587616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+2:2604:53+2:271m3312657412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1906:29+2:191m3313812721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2:4507:55+2:502m1314208419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+2:2208:39+2:221m1314803968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2:1409:25+2:1410m??3150324113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+2:2610:00+2:2210m??3151358150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
70/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+2:2011:15+2:201m??3158525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:3312:40+1:365m43161867213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4514:00+1:445m??3170285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
73/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1:4915:30+1:515m??3182253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
74/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:3416:50+2:3810m23188370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
75/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+1:3717:35+1:382m13193443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
76/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2:1118:50+2:115m??3198439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
77/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2:0420:20+2:075m6320396384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
78/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  21:32+2:0421:35+2:043m132115736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
79/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  22:20+2:0522:22+2:052m1321702212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
80/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:15+1:50-??32189-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site