Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4679/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:27PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 19m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+215:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+916:15+82m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+516:40+85m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1016:55+103m??154.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+72m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+192m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+272m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2718:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+302m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+233m??1181.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+332m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3520:35+352m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+322m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4321:35+422m??1286.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+342m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??1327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+252m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??2381.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1401:10+3015m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+382m??2574.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+442m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2612.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+235m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PC•Pachora Junction (4 PFs)•  07:33+3507:35+352m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+362m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2709:00+3710m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+392m??2855.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4209:50+422m??2874.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4410:12+442m??2902.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4410:25+442m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+422m??2927.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??2964.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??21001.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+135m??21043.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??21072.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2214:04+222m??21108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1014:45+133m??21138.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+182m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m??21140.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m??21259.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3010m??21272.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5020:00+492m??21342.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+452m??21414.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#58/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+352m??21515.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3210m??31723.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#60/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+492m??31755.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#61/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5704:53+572m??31862.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#62/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??31979.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??32017.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#64/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??32159.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#65/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??32215.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#66/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??32317.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#67|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??32364.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#68|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??32403.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#69|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32420.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#70|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??32440.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#71|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??32471.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#72|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??32510.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#73/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??32560.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#74|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??32613.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#75|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??32650.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#76|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32655.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#77|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32691.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#78|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32711.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#79|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32735.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#80|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32771.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#81|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42825.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site