Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE AK SEGM BPQ MCI KZJ

4680/Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (15:29)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 7m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+105m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+817:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+92m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+122m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+192m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2319:30+243m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3320:35+332m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+292m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4121:35+402m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+323:20+1315m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+182m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+801:10+2515m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+283m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+352m??2573.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+412m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+282m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+245m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+322m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+362m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3708:15+392m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3109:00+3610m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+392m??2854.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4209:50+422m??2874.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4610:12+462m??2902.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4510:25+452m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4211:20+415m??2964.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZR•Murtizapur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:48+4411:50+442m??21001.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+125m??21042.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+202m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2113:47+212m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2414:04+242m??21108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1314:45+203m??21138.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+272m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:590.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:2918:53+1:302m??21140.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:3019:23+1:302m??21173.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#55/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2919:55+1:282m??21212.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:16+1:272m??21234.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2920:48+1:292m??21259.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0110m??21272.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:50+1:162m??21342.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:142m??21381.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:2023:32+1:192m??21400.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:232m??21414.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:3423:55+1:342m??21432.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#64/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3500:25+1:342m??31471.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#65/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:2301:40+1:2120m??31507.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??31555.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:50+1:222m??31592.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??31639.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#69/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+41-??31648.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site