Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE AK SEGM BPQ MCI KZJ

4680/Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (3:29PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 7m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+215:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+816:15+72m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+416:40+85m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+103m??154.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+62m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+182m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+242m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+252m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+292m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+233m??1181.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+272m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3420:35+342m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4221:35+422m??1286.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+332m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??1327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+242m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??2381.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??2574.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2612.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??2855.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??2874.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??2902.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??2927.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??2964.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??21001.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??21043.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CND•Chandur (2 PFs)•  13:30+1713:32+172m??21072.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??21108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??21138.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:590.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21140.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21173.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#55/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21212.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21234.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21259.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21272.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21342.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21381.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21400.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21414.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21432.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#64/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31471.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#65/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31507.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31555.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??31592.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??31639.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#69/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??31648.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site