Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: WL BZA

4681/Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (4:11PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+182m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m??1249.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??1350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??1381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??2424.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??2439.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??2488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??2644.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#13/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site