Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: BZA WL

4683/Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (16:27)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 998 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 53m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+44??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:12+482m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5309:23+542m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5610:10+562m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5410:38+542m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+512m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5312:40+532m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5613:35+562m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3715:45+4230m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+542m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1318:25+1:132m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1719:54+1:181m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2201:06+1:251m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3701:58+402m??2998.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3502:26+371m??21008.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+5302:50+531m??21056.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#18/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05+1-??21140.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site