Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ KCG

4685/Σ Sirpur Town KCG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (16:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 18m Distance: 1109 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+1:30??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3615:30+1:421m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+1:5115:45+1:551m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+2:0916:00+2:111m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+2:0016:15+2:001m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0516:25+2:141m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+2:0816:40+2:091m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+2:2216:50+2:281m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+2:2017:00+2:221m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+2:3317:10+2:391m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+2:4217:20+2:461m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+2:5117:30+2:551m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34+017:35+01m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+3:0117:40+3:061m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+3:0317:50+3:031m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+3:0718:00+3:121m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+3:1218:15+3:171m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2:4519:00+2:491m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:07-??1183.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:580.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m??1183.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5023:50+1:0210m??1321.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#24!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1901:10+1:182m??2409.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:29+1:202m??2427.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:3602:28+1:352m??2502.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0903:43+1:092m??2557.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+425m??2611.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#29/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5415m??2680.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0708:00+1:072m??2748.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m??2781.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??2861.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+532m??2967.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+5010m??2971.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#35/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:042m??21065.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??21109.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.