Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ KCG

4685/Σ Sirpur Town KCG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (4:49PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 18m Distance: 1121 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+11??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+3515:30+401m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+4615:45+511m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0216:00+1:031m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+5416:15+541m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:25+591m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:40+591m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+1:0316:50+1:051m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+1:0117:00+1:021m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+1:0617:10+1:111m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0817:20+1:131m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+1:2217:30+1:261m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2917:40+1:341m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3517:50+1:361m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+1:3118:00+1:391m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3718:15+1:421m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0819:00+1:111m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+57-??1183.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:580.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m??1183.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2610m??1321.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#24!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+422m??2409.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4201:29+422m??2427.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5202:28+522m??2502.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+362m??2557.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3705:15+95m??2611.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#29%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+806:40+2315m??2680.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+282m??2748.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??2781.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+152m??2872.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??2979.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1213:00+2710m??2983.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#35%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21076.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+12-??21121.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site