Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH

47/Σ Mangalore - Coromandel ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:17)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+121m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+182m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+135m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1316:25+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+717:20+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+111m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+112m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+122m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  18:13+1318:15+132m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+221m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2710m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+225m??1351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+242m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+205m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+162m??2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+142m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2884.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+7-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??21182.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2315:25+2415m??21320.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+421m??21380.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m??21428.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5317:37+525m??21470.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1522:10+1820m??21670.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+252m??31948.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2604:15+2515m??32095.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+255m??32114.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+345m??32142.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??32214.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+242m??32258.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3608:06+345m??32320.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#48%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3310m??32436.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+211:12+21m??32544.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+30-??32551.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site