Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast,telescopic ...

4700/Σ Pratapgarh-Latur Weekly (Via JHS,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (20:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1322 km  2 xfers
#1. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 17h 25m
#2. 05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: -1555m Distance: -1405 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 13h 47m
#3. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 9
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Latur/LUR


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+49910.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+1:1114:24+1:122m1123.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+1:1814:37+1:202m0136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+1:1314:49+1:132m1144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1815:06+1:192m1160.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:2215:24+1:222m1175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+1:2015:40+1:202m2192.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#8%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+1:2815:59+1:272m11114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1:2816:22+1:285m21128.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3316:44+1:332m11152.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#11%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+1:2317:13+1:232m21163.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2617:28+1:262m11176.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+1:3017:47+1:302m21194.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14!%%!%RBL•Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)•  18:15+1:3218:20+1:335m11223.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m11254.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:35+1:0520:45+1:0810m61301.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 3m
416 intermediate stations05:05761.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+182m341062.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4403:23+465m441170.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#19|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5303:55+542m141207.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#20|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4704:40+463m241243.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#21|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m141313.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+12-141322.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site