Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow ,Telescopic..

4703/Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (20:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12123/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12123
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:10+1??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:33+1018:35+132m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)19:18+619:20+72m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#4/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+122m??1187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+8-??1189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 23h 25m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-219:50+115m??2189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+2521:10+265m??2264.062520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0823:00+1:135m??2372.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+4500:45+443m??3445.045 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30+702:35+165m??3525.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+1803:40+3120m??3557.032 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#12|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+1606:05+1525m??3621.051 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:30+3910m??3684.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4508:10+555m??3713.024 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+16-??3743.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site