Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow ,Telescopic..

4703/Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (8:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12123/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12123
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+1118:35+152m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:18+819:20+82m??1128.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#4/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1189.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+7-??1191.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:45+4:1519:55+310m??2191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??2266.062520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0523:00+1:075m??2375.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+4000:45+393m??3448.045679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30+102:35+85m??3527.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+1003:40+1920m??3560.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#12|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+506:05+1425m??3623.046461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)07:28-1707:30+242m??3687.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+415m??3715.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#15!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+0-??3746.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site