Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic..

4705/Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (20:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:45+95m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+222m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2015m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1910m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+105m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2408:35+245m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1311:05+1910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3112:05+303m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+125m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:45+225m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3116:40+3610m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+385m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:19+2220:20+321m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2323:00+263m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+701:20+2015m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1901:42+192m??31705.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+903:05+155m??31780.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+162m??31844.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1704:15+172m??31848.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+212m??31872.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+192m??31918.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+206:00+12m??31937.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??31961.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+10-??31970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site