Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,2 Days in Week

4708/Σ Hatia-Kolhapur Exp (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 28 2012 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+145m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+192m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+532m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2303:30+3115m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2405:20+2610m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+325m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2808:35+295m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2510m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+363m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+175m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2914:45+275m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3516:40+4110m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3819:10+435m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+351m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2523:00+273m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+501:20+1915m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+9-??31781.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??31781.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+301m??31783.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??31839.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??31866.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+501m??31873.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#25|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+521m??31900.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5507:30+551m??31919.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+363m??31926.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+421m??31937.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+411m??31947.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+431m??31959.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+441m??31971.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:20+373m??31985.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#33|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??32006.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+441m??32012.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??32020.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32034.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+223m??32053.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+165m??32060.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32072.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??32087.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??32094.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32101.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45-3-??32107.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site