Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,2 Days in Week

4708/Σ Hatia-Kolhapur Exp (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 28 2012 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+215m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+242m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0802:00+1:082m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3903:30+4515m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+3910m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2406:20+275m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+425m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3311:05+3510m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??2969.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+215m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3814:45+385m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+4910m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5219:10+575m??21467.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+561m??21509.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5223:00+563m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2501:20+3415m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+25-??31781.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2604:50+3515m??31781.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+4004:57+401m??31783.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5105:50+531m??31839.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+502m??31866.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5006:40+511m??31873.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#25|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+561m??31901.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:001m??31919.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+413m??31927.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??31937.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??31948.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??31959.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+491m??31972.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4109:18+413m??31985.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??32007.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+511m??32013.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??32020.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4410:15+451m??32034.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:55+283m??32053.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??32060.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??32072.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#40|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+261m??32087.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??32094.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32101.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+1-??32108.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site