Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Vijayawada Trichy Daily Chain

4710/Σ Hyderabad To Trichy Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 28 2012 (9:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1091 km  2 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


2 xfers. 9 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+422:10+55m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1122:40+121m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+151m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1800:28+181m??2157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2100:45+211m??2178.05396mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:06+251m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+341m??2217.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+4302:01+451m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+185m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAG•Mangalagiri (4 PFs)•  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1704:40+1515m??2323.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2323.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2354.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+121m??2377.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+161m??2397.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+201m??2412.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??2462.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2208:27+231m??2490.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+231m??2528.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2309:05+231m??2544.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??2578.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#23/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  10:38+010:40+62m??2617.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+122m??2645.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+191m??2672.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+7-??2754.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2754.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+116:15+22m??2779.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??2809.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+82m??2845.07050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??2912.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2018:47+202m??2967.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#33/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2819:27+291m??21021.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#34/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2620:02+261m??21064.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+341m??21079.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+3220:27+321m??21088.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#37/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•21:00+921:10+1710m??21091.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site