Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic ....

4711/Σ Hatia-Belgaum Weekly(Via DD,PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (21:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1028 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hatia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+122:45+105m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+232m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2103:30+2515m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2505:20+2610m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+175m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3306:43+332m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3208:35+335m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2111:05+2710m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4012:05+393m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+205m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3314:45+325m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4910m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4519:10+525m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+451m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3623:00+383m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1901:20+3315m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+33-??31781.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1110m??31781.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3507:15+353m??31926.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+4008:10+403m??31985.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1:2309:30+1:253m??32053.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5410:25+1:0410m??32060.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2113:30+1:245m??32198.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#26|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:4414:17+1:452m??32249.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+1:3715:55+1:391m??32319.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:10+1:1010m??32339.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2518:27+1:292m??32415.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:2519:10+1:312m??32447.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+1:3919:35+1:392m??32471.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4119:55+452m??32483.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1:4821:35+1:492m??32598.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:2022:55+235m??32643.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+452m??32669.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:08+1:2701:10+1:272m??42740.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:2202:35+1:245m??42804.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#38/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??42806.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  03:15+54-??42809.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site