Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic ....

4711/Σ Hatia-Belgaum Weekly(Via DD,PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (21:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1028 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hatia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5912:05+583m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3513:50+365m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4514:45+455m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0010m??21281.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5919:10+1:045m??21465.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5020:20+1:001m??21507.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4223:00+443m??21619.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2201:20+3615m??31703.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+27-??31778.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+304:20+1010m??31778.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+4007:15+403m??31923.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+4808:10+483m??31982.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+2109:30+233m??32050.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-910:25+010m??32057.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2313:30+235m??32195.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3714:17+372m??32246.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+331m??32316.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-417:10+010m??32337.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1818:27+232m??32412.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+252m??32444.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+322m??32468.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+352m??32480.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4121:35+412m??32595.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+922:55+175m??32641.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+292m??32666.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??42737.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+105m??42801.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#38/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??42804.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  03:15-12-??42806.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.