Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Senkottai Daily Chain via Gooty

4713/Σ Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Senkottai Daily Chain via Gooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 28 2012 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1436 km  2 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


2 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.080493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:37+301m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3517:52+352m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+175m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+3510m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+431m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3700:15+381m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+292m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+2801:45+281m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+351m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  03:30-103:40+1410m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2664.051116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+181m??2680.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+905:10+162m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??2758.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+607:50+725m??2769.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2769.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??2794.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??2824.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??2860.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??2890.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??2927.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+201m??2982.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??21001.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??21036.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??21094.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??21106.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??21142.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??21200.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDN•Sholavandan (2 PFs)•  15:19+4215:20+421m??21241.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m??21259.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??21262.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#37%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+8??21262.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+191m??21269.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+251m??21279.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+2817:46+291m??21294.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??21305.086107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21327.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+3618:22+361m??21330.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+4018:37+411m??21347.062141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4418:49+1:011m??21358.078175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#46|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0119:15+1:021m??21391.060154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0219:28+1:021m??21403.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0319:40+1:031m??21412.064194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0319:57+1:032m??21428.07158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#50|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+6-??21436.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site