Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic ..

4714/Σ Hatia-Belgaum Weekly(Via DD,PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (21:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1028 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 43 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Hatia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+135m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+192m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3103:30+3915m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3310m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+365m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3706:43+372m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+325m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4312:05+423m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+175m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+305m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4510m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+505m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+451m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4523:00+513m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1801:20+2915m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+19-??31781.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express/16507 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1204:20+1810m??31781.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3207:15+323m??31927.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+402m??31985.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+2009:30+223m??32053.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-910:25+010m??32060.049555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m??32140.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:30+295m??32198.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4214:17+462m??32249.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3215:55+322m??32320.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-417:10+010m??32340.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1218:27+152m??32415.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+619:10+112m??32447.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+2119:35+252m??32471.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+2719:55+292m??32483.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3721:35+372m??32598.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+722:55+215m??32644.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+342m??32669.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#37!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??42740.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#38/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1302:35+135m??42804.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??42807.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  03:15-5-??42809.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site