Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Rameswaram Daily Chain via Gooty

4715/Σ Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Rameswaram Daily Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 28 2012 (9:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1423 km  2 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+2??10.080493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2519:10+261m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1820:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+185m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:30+3910m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+4923:10+501m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4000:15+401m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+302m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:45+301m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+351m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+903:40+1310m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+281m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2664.051116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  04:39+2304:40+241m??2680.03188mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+202m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+322m??2758.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+607:50+325m??2769.0408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??2769.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+108:45+42m??2794.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+142m??2824.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+152m??2860.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??2890.06447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+110:55+510m??2927.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+181m??2982.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??21001.08152mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+302m??21036.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+282m??21094.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+2913:20+315m??21106.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+3913:50+391m??21142.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3514:50+362m??21200.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4115:20+411m??21241.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4115:35+411m??21259.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2216:15+2410m??21262.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#37|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??21262.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??21266.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  18:41+718:42+91m??21275.062120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:51+131m??21283.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  19:00+1419:01+151m??21294.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??21303.02778mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+152m??21310.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1719:38+181m??21320.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1819:52+241m??21334.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+2220:08+231m??21354.06319mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:24+231m??21369.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??21378.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+2620:42+371m??21389.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??21404.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+3421:02+351m??21406.0227mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#52|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19+1121:20+111m??21412.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#53|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40-15-??21423.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site