Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Rameswaram Daily Chain via Gooty

4715/Σ Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Rameswaram Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 28 2012 (21:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1424 km  2 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3117:37+321m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3717:52+382m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1820:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+621:20+165m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:30+4110m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4822:50+481m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5523:10+551m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+531m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4601:00+462m??2502.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4601:45+461m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1403:40+2210m??2628.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+351m??2651.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2665.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  04:39+3204:40+331m??2681.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+282m??2696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3406:00+342m??2759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+1007:50+825m??2770.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+4??2770.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m??2795.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??2825.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m??2861.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2891.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1610:55+1210m??2928.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??2983.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??21002.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??21037.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??21095.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5113:20+515m??21107.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:031m??21143.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+562m??21201.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:20+1:041m??21242.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0415:35+1:041m??21260.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4616:15+4410m??21263.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#37|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??21263.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:30+018:31+01m??21267.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+81m??21276.062120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:50+918:51+101m??21284.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  19:00+1219:01+121m??21295.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??21304.02778mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+519:27+92m??21311.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1119:38+121m??21321.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1519:52+191m??21335.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+2320:08+261m??21355.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+2920:24+471m??21370.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??21379.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+4920:42+571m??21390.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??21405.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+5521:02+1:001m??21407.0227mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#52|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19+821:20+81m??21413.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#53|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40+7-??21424.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site