Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic..

4718/Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(Via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (01:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 3001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m11160.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m21227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m62498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m22547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m22637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m22716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m22811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m32890.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m22952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m02970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m321020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m121124.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m321154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m521191.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m221302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m221355.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m121435.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m021495.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m221506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m521607.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m221709.087 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m521771.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m631906.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+1:04-2232021.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1832021.043 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m132034.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m132123.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+205m132174.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3009:38+311m132194.057 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3009:54+312m332207.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3410:32+392m232235.076 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+4310:58+432m132265.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+492m132288.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+462m232324.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3213:55+2520m232359.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+582m232393.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0515:07+1:072m032436.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1315:25+1:132m232449.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2115:49+1:212m332478.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:17+1:232m132506.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2616:44+1:262m132537.037 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+5718:30+1:0315m132593.037 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:122m132627.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m132659.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:37+1:022m032681.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:20+1:135m032719.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:135m032738.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1822:15+1:182m032758.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1722:38+1:182m032784.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:02+1:182m032807.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1723:17+1:172m032816.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#58%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4900:40+5010m042844.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+1:015m042888.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#60%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:02+1:152m042937.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1802:30+1:1410m042953.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#62%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5303:45+545m042994.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+45-543001.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site