Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic..

4718/Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(Via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 29 2012 (01:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+5??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+720:05+2715m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+313m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+242m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1510m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+305m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+43m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-410:20+510m??2890.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+312m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2510m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2415m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+362m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+4919:24+482m??21501.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+432m??21513.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+5921:30+5815m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5922:52+595m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+5910m??21777.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:47+1:035m??31913.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+48-??32028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??32028.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??32041.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m??32130.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+215m??32181.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2809:38+291m??32201.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2909:54+292m??32214.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+522m??32242.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5710:58+562m??32272.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+482m??32295.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+252m??32331.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+1113:55+520m??32366.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+4114:25+422m??32401.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:07+522m??32443.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+522m??32456.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:0115:49+1:022m??32485.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:0716:17+1:082m??32514.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1116:44+1:112m??32545.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3718:30+3915m??32601.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+4419:27+472m??32635.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+5719:57+592m??32667.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+5320:37+1:022m??32689.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:20+1:245m??32727.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1821:55+1:295m??32745.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:3222:15+1:322m??32766.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:3622:38+1:362m??32791.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:02+1:372m??32815.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:3923:17+1:392m??32824.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#58|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:40+1:0310m??42852.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:25+1:125m??42896.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#60|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3102:02+1:322m??42945.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:30+1:3010m??42961.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#62|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:0703:45+1:095m??43002.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+1:09-??43009.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site