Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DRNT-GR Combination Weekly,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic ,Fully AC With less stop .. (48h 25m For 3026 km)

4719/Σ Pune-Guwahati AC Exp(Via KOAA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (1:46AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2026 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+1116:35+2615m??175.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+220:33+103m??1313.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+922:45+115m??1498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:25392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-1104:15+35m??2890.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-110:05+310m??21309.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2015:55+1510m??21777.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+12-??22026.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??22026.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+122:54+22m??22069.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+823:49+82m??22135.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+400:28+52m??32174.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-302:07+45m??32247.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+504:10+710m??32362.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:02+1:042m??32510.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+1:0808:05+1:0520m??32597.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:3309:57+1:382m??32723.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:2710:27+1:262m??32742.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+5811:28+582m??32821.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#20|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:37+1:162m??32848.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1713:22+1:172m??32900.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#22|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+1:14-??33030.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site