Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DRNT-GR Combination Weekly,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic ,Fully AC With less stop .. (48h 25m For 3026 km)

4719/Σ Pune-Guwahati AC Exp(Via KOAA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (01:46)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2026 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+716:35+2115m??175.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+320:33+103m??1313.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+922:45+135m??1498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:25392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-704:15+35m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+510:05+610m??21309.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3915:55+3610m??21778.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+29-??22026.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+5??22026.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+622:54+72m??22069.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1223:49+122m??22135.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+700:28+82m??32174.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-202:07+55m??32247.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+204:10+510m??32362.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+562m??32510.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+4508:05+4320m??32597.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1609:57+1:222m??32723.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:1610:27+1:172m??32742.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+1:1711:28+1:192m??32821.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#20%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5512:37+552m??32848.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0013:22+1:012m??32900.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#22%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+53-??33031.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site