Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at ahmedaabd is about 3 hours

472/Σ jammu-kolhapur via ahmedabd-pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (5:29PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 952 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+26??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3008:03+302m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3508:31+362m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3908:42+402m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+452m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+452m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4609:14+461m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5109:27+522m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5309:41+532m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5509:51+552m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:01+562m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+4310:55+3330m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+392m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4111:24+412m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4111:44+412m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  12:00+4112:02+422m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4412:17+442m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+3812:33+391m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+325m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3114:00+3210m??1235.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+3514:20+352m??1260.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3414:32+342m??1266.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4214:56+442m??1290.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+452m??1308.031206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2616:25+2525m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3016:52+302m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2917:09+292m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:27+311m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:35+1210m??1420.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+212m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+1719:41+182m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+1410m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+272m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+155m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+242m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+272m??1740.05225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-200:45+910m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??2776.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3201:42+332m??2808.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4302:30+435m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4602:44+472m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+355m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??2937.084324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+432m??2973.084271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4605:09+482m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3005:55+3420m??21020.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:27+363m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2107:20+205m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1508:10+223m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2409:09+262m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:50+3220m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1112:17+162m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+302m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+432m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+4013:31+412m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+24-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??21477.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:06+1020:08+102m??21523.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+112m??21541.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:36+018m??21577.012537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3470.0
#64/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+922:12+92m??21647.04020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2860.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40-1223:50+110m??21707.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#66/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:13+600:15+72m??31736.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#67/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+172m??31801.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23122.0
#68/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-1003:40+05m??31923.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#69/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  03:53+2403:55+332m??31950.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#70/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1304:50+153m??31964.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#71/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+302m??32011.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#72/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+192m??32038.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#73/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1807:50+3610m??32102.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02146.0
#74|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??32248.050639mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.0
#75|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:27+013:30+53m??32374.017558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#76|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:55-614:00+105m??32382.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#77|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  15:25-10-??32429.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site