Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4725/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:35)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:11+102m??139.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+223:00+32m??175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+823:51+82m??1137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+255m??2223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+903:20+95m??2309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+3404:43+331m??2395.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+1704:56+161m??2407.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3905:06+393m??2415.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+4005:28+402m??2438.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+4605:47+462m??2461.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+4506:34+452m??2502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4907:08+492m??2545.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+19-??2606.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-510:00+210m??2606.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+182m??2736.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1213:43+135m??2871.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m??2914.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1515m??21025.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0020:58+1:0015m??21330.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0222:20+1:025m??21431.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5323:25+537m??21494.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5701:30+565m??31629.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+42-??31744.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site