Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4725/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:35)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1137 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??175.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-23:51-2m??1137.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2439.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2462.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??2502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25--??2607.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2607.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??2737.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??2872.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??2915.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21025.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18306.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m??21331.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21432.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m??21494.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31630.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35--??31744.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site