Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4726/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:11+102m??139.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+223:00+42m??175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+823:51+82m??1137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+265m??2223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+903:20+95m??2309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+2604:43+251m??2395.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+1704:56+161m??2407.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3905:06+393m??2415.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+4105:28+412m??2438.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+4905:47+492m??2461.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+4806:34+482m??2502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+5307:08+532m??2545.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+19-??2606.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-110:20+810m??2606.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2711:06+272m??2668.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??2687.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??2736.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2913:24+292m??2841.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+195m??2871.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??2914.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??21025.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21078.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5718:27+572m??21157.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5619:24+552m??21217.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+432m??21229.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:30+1:0315m??21330.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??21431.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0623:45+1:0410m??21494.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:145m??31629.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+52-??31744.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site