Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4726/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 3
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0310.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1122:11+112m0139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+222:58+42m0175.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+323:51+42m01137.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+332m02223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+95m02309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2505:06+262m12416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2605:28+262m02439.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m02462.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2706:34+272m02503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3507:08+342m02546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-3-32607.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 13m
121 intermediate stations10:100.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+710:20+1710m33607.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3111:06+312m23669.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:24+302m03687.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+262m33737.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m13841.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+295m33872.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3414:55+3310m53915.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3416:50+3215m231025.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4217:35+422m231078.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#22/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:27+1:012m131158.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0719:24+1:072m031218.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+552m231230.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0721:30+1:0915m531331.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1722:52+1:175m231432.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1823:45+1:1610m531494.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2401:47+1:155m641630.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+57-2241745.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site