Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4728/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.065 WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:11+721:13+82m??139.052 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+322:25+825m??179.075 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+162m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+2423:16+232m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+2023:51+192m??1182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+302m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29193.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2205:06+222m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+232m??2485.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2405:47+242m??2507.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2306:34+232m??2548.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2706:51+262m??2566.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3107:08+312m??2592.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+5-??2653.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2653.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2715.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2734.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??2783.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??2888.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??2918.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??2961.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??21072.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??21125.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21204.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??21264.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??21276.073 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??21377.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??21478.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??21541.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:125m??31676.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+53-??31791.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site