Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4728/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (2:46AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:35+4??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+1122:25+1625m??179.075493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+2023:00+192m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+2423:16+232m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+1923:51+192m??1182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3987.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+2701:35+245m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:28192.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+1605:06+153m??2461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1705:28+182m??2484.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2105:47+212m??2507.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2106:34+212m??2547.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2106:51+212m??2566.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+2707:08+262m??2591.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-1-??2652.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2652.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2714.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2733.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??2782.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??2887.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??2917.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??2960.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??21071.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??21124.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4218:27+422m??21203.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3419:24+332m??21263.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+292m??21275.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4721:30+4615m??21376.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4722:52+475m??21477.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4310m??21539.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4501:47+465m??31675.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+29-??31790.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site