Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4728/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 2
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1210.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m1139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+622:25+825m6179.075492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+122m01120.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+1823:16+172m01139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+1523:51+142m01182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+272m02269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29193.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+1105:06+122m02462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1505:28+152m02485.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+1505:47+152m22507.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+1806:34+172m02548.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1906:51+182m02566.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+2407:08+242m02591.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1-62652.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 11m
123 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+810:20+1810m33652.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m23714.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3211:24+332m03732.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m33782.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+362m13886.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m33917.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m53954.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m231064.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+462m231117.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m131197.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0619:24+1:062m031257.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+582m231268.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:30+1:1015m531370.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1822:52+1:185m231471.087 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2423:45+1:2310m531533.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3001:47+1:215m641669.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:02-2241783.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site