Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
howrah-Bhopal via nagpur

4729/Σ Howrah_bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1015:35+115m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:32+257m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+302m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3820:03+3715m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2721:43+292m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4922:31+492m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3300:45+3615m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3902:25+3710m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+275m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4906:02+492m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3107:30+3410m??21131.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2809:15+2810m??21131.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+241m??21192.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+221m??21217.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2111:03+221m??21235.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??21276.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??21299.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:29+272m??21322.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:12+272m??21359.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1310m??21429.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??21447.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??21515.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+195m??21521.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:24+362m??21574.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+392m??21614.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??21642.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+195m??21659.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+392m??21722.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:35+472m??21787.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3410m??21813.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+442m??21838.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4622:51+455m??21910.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??21949.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+385m??32028.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4501:39+445m??32082.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#39/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+252m??32187.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2503:33+262m??32195.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#41/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+23-??32216.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.