Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
howrah-Bhopal via nagpur

4729/Σ Howrah_bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:32+77m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+52m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+920:03+915m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+021:43+62m??1515.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+232m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1900:45+2715m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2902:25+2710m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+175m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3603:48+362m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4606:02+462m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+3507:30+3710m??21138.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2509:15+2810m??21138.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+241m??21199.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+231m??21224.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3311:03+351m??21242.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??21283.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+292m??21306.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3412:29+362m??21329.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??21365.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1714:55+2210m??21435.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??21453.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m??21521.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+385m??21527.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:24+1:002m??21580.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:052m??21620.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:1218:19+1:122m??21648.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4819:05+495m??21666.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:152m??21729.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1920:35+1:192m??21794.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1521:30+1:1710m??21819.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2121:52+1:222m??21844.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4622:51+1:465m??21916.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+2:1223:18+2:172m??21955.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:495m??32035.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:5601:39+2:575m??32088.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#39/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+3:1903:20+3:192m??32194.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+3:3003:33+3:292m??32201.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#41/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+3:20-??32222.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site