Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4730/Σ Howrah-Indore SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+12110.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+115m12313.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m32414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1806:30+182m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+2215m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1810m12830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+145m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+322m121002.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+2910m321131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
132 intermediate stations-16:-30817.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+4631948.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+171m032009.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+161m032034.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+232m032052.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#16/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2921:10+311m032093.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2821:34+292m332116.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3821:51+382m232139.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+342m142332.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+4402:58+442m042418.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+4003:36+392m042461.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+4103:52+411m042480.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+4804:45+5420m142521.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0205:24+1:052m142562.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+15-242600.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site