Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4730/Σ Howrah-Indore SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+702:30+85m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+403:30+55m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:57+137m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2309:40+3115m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2211:30+2310m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1612:25+195m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+362m??21008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+2810m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#11/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??21138.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:45+151m??21199.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+111m??21224.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1420:25+142m??21242.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2121:10+221m??21283.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+1821:34+192m??21306.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+2921:51+292m??21329.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m??31522.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3102:58+312m??31608.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+2703:36+262m??31651.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+2803:52+281m??31670.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3004:45+3920m??31711.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4405:24+472m??31752.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+7-??31791.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site