Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4732/Σ Howrah-Indore SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 3163 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+02110.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+100:35+15m12115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+602:30+75m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+403:30+55m12313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m32414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+142m12515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3007:21+322m22587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0208:15+1:032m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3709:40+4415m52719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+4810:18+482m12766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4011:30+4010m12830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+2912:25+305m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+4412:48+452m12903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4814:15+482m321008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3516:30+3710m521138.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
221 intermediate stations-16:-301419.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+12632557.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+271m032618.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m032661.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+3421:10+351m032702.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+3221:34+332m032725.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+4121:51+452m232748.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14106.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2300:08+263m142854.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+302m142940.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+4103:11+412m043026.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2604:12+262m043088.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#26/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+3104:48+342m043125.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#27/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:40+3-343163.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site