Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4732/Σ Howrah-Indore SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+155m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+145m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1804:57+197m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+212m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+362m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5608:15+562m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2809:40+3015m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+3510:18+352m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2911:30+2910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+1812:25+205m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3312:48+332m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3316:30+3710m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+2??21138.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??21199.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+162m??21242.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+232m??21283.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+222m??21306.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+2921:51+302m??21329.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1200:08+153m??31436.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2101:28+235m??31522.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4186.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+1503:11+142m??31608.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??31670.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#26/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+704:48+102m??31706.045541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#27/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:40+3-??31745.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.