Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:45:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:45:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4732/Σ Howrah-Indore SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??2115.074 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+125m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+105m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:57+197m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+192m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3307:21+332m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5808:15+1:002m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+4009:40+4415m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+4710:18+472m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3911:30+3810m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+2812:25+315m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+412m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??21008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3616:30+3810m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+1??21138.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+171m??21199.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??21242.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+241m??21283.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2121:34+202m??21306.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3021:51+312m??21329.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1000:08+153m??31436.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2101:25+222m??31522.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+2803:11+282m??31608.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+152m??31670.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#26/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+1604:48+272m??31706.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#27/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:40+2-??31745.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site