Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
udaipur-dhanbad

4737/Σ udaipur-dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Feb 29 2012 (03:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0310.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+520:07+52m114.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-820:59+82m1142.060500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+522:45+535m01114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+1200:36+152m02247.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+2102:00+2220m42285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4206:05+4610m12470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+222m02589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+2910:35+305m22659.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+252m22736.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1014:50+510m22846.050385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20+017:25+55m12972.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+718:10+85m121012.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+2518:49+282m121064.036618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+321:55+515m321165.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:48+95m121218.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+225m121297.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+155m231369.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3302:53+3310m431470.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 25m
442 intermediate stations02:22412.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m561882.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2006:08+221m061913.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#22/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2906:55+301m061954.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#23/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+325m362049.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3108:55+2615m162056.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+172m162116.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+171m062128.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1810:55+201m162151.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1911:25+1610m162168.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1511:56+172m162184.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#30/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1712:35+182m162208.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-562221.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site