Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
udaipur-dhanbad

4737/Σ udaipur-dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Feb 29 2012 (03:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  93 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+620:07+82m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-520:59+22m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+622:45+435m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+3700:36+372m??2247.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+4102:00+3720m??2285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1910m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+202m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+2610:35+275m??2659.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+222m??2736.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40+514:50+1610m??2846.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20+117:25+95m??2972.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+125m??21012.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+2418:49+262m??21064.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+121:55+715m??21165.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1322:48+115m??21218.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+205m??21297.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+95m??31369.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4602:53+4510m??31470.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1120m??31470.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1006:08+111m??31501.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#22/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2106:55+221m??31542.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#23/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1708:25+185m??31637.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:55+1415m??31644.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??31704.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+610:30+81m??31716.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+810:55+101m??31739.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+611:25+410m??31756.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??31771.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#30/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+912:35+102m??31796.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-??31809.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site