Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
udaipur-dhanbad

4737/Σ udaipur-dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Feb 29 2012 (03:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  95 halts  Distance: 1816 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 346 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+620:07+52m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-1020:59+42m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10-122:45+035m??1114.074403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49134.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+2200:36+222m??2248.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0437.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:40+2302:00+2320m??2285.047256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-506:05+410m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18-1509:20+12m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+510:35+85m??2659.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1312:15+02m??2737.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1914:50+010m??2846.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20-917:25+15m??2972.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+118:10+25m??21013.083490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+1118:49+122m??21064.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-321:55+215m??21165.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+922:48+75m??21218.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+115m??21298.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+501:25+75m??31369.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2802:53+2710m??31470.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31470.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31498.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#22/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31540.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31593.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31635.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31642.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31701.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31714.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31737.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31754.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31770.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31786.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#32/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31816.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.