Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udaipur-madhupur

4738/Σ Udaipur-madhupur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Feb 29 2012 (03:29)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+720:07+72m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-520:59+12m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+022:45+035m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+2400:36+242m??2247.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+2702:00+2120m??2285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1806:05+2710m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+709:20+102m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+145m??2659.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1212:15+102m??2736.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1614:50+110m??2846.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20+017:25+35m??2972.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+105m??21012.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+2418:49+252m??21064.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+221:55+415m??21165.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:48+105m??21218.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+175m??21297.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+001:25+65m??31369.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4602:53+4610m??31470.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+4504:23+455m??31571.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3405:40+3210m??31634.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#22/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31634.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#23/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+508:32+61m??31645.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+42m??31669.089189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#25/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m??31691.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+162m??31723.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#27/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1810:43+191m??31762.039174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+511:34+111m??31794.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1912:15+920m??31799.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+212m??31824.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+201m??31839.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+1713:14+181m??31857.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+152m??31881.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1214:06+132m??31910.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+1414:28+161m??31935.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2715:05+293m??31954.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3215:17+331m??31965.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3515:30+361m??31980.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+361m??31989.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+381m??31994.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??32000.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+372m??32007.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??32009.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4116:21+421m??32014.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+3916:32+392m??32024.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+4016:43+402m??32033.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+372m??32041.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#48/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+4117:02+402m??32049.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+392m??32057.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+3817:23+382m??32067.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+3217:40+332m??32085.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+5018:01+541m??32100.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+4918:11+502m??32109.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+4018:29+402m??32121.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#55/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+3218:48+332m??32128.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#56/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+3019:05+3010m??32131.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#57/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+28-??32140.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site