Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at pune is 3 hrs

474/Σ jaipur-pune-howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (17:38)
96
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3280 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??21252.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??21327.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??21412.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??21479.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??21523.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??31565.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??31725.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??31750.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??31799.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??31852.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??31889.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??31968.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??32063.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??32142.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??32204.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??32222.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??32272.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??32377.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??32407.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??32450.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2316:50+2115m??32561.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??32614.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??32693.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5319:24+522m??32753.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+432m??32765.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0115m??32866.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#47/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??32967.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#48/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0210m??33030.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:47+1:155m??43165.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+55-??43280.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site