Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic .

4766/Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhelum Exp (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 29 2012 (21:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  63 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 54654/Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)/54654
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.044663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  18:35+1018:37+102m??17.047598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??121.042490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  19:11+719:13+82m??131.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  19:26+919:28+92m??142.024385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#6/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:55+9-??153.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jhelum Express/11078
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+13??153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??174.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#9/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??185.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+262m??1100.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??1129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??1152.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#13%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2192.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2207.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+235m??2264.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m??2280.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1810m??2316.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+212m??2359.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2204:32+1512m??2376.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??2402.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2205:14+222m??2422.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1710m??2430.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2449.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2806:36+292m??2472.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2493.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+342m??2505.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m??2522.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3407:49+342m??2539.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3808:04+382m??2556.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3908:18+402m??2568.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2584.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+422m??2601.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4309:30+452m??2625.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4110:15+3920m??2629.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+492m??2657.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:40+1:035m??2770.083182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:0913:18+1:092m??2820.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:0913:35+1:105m??2824.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#39/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0714:35+1:152m??2876.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:272m??2903.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:3315:36+1:355m??2942.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:5016:11+1:522m??2984.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0016:39+2:022m??21014.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:30+1:5810m??21039.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+2:1117:48+2:122m??21065.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:2418:32+2:252m??21130.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:1919:10+2:202m??21158.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2:0920:10+2:105m??21193.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+2:1520:44+2:172m??21238.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:2121:14+2:232m??21278.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:2022:20+2:255m??21331.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:32+2:292m??21337.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#53/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:4123:32+2:432m??21405.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:415m??31423.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#55/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:4900:46+2:492m??31457.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#56/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:5201:19+2:522m??31499.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#57/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:5402:04+2:552m??31561.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2:1903:25+2:195m??31606.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+2:2204:20+2:222m??31675.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+2:2505:15+2:2710m??31730.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:3205:40+2:322m??31754.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:4406:10+2:462m??31802.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:5306:40+2:532m??31847.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:5607:10+2:562m??31889.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:4707:50+2:525m??31914.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2009:15+2:232m??31956.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#67/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+2:2110:00+2:222m??32001.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#68/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:3111:05+2:353m??32068.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#69/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+2:1013:10+2:2515m??32152.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#70/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+2:2813:50+2:272m??32199.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#71/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:48-??32228.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site