Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic .

4766/Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhelum Exp (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (21:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  63 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 54654/Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)/54654
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:25+29??10.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  18:35+3818:37+382m??17.047596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??122.042491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  19:11+3719:13+372m??131.050448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  19:26+3819:28+382m??142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#6/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:55+15-??153.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jhelum Express/11078
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28??153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??174.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#9%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??185.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??1100.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:07+472m??1129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m??1152.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4500:29+462m??2192.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4600:48+462m??2207.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+425m??2265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+472m??2281.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3810m??2317.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+462m??2359.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:32+4012m??2377.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4804:51+482m??2403.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4805:14+492m??2423.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4105:50+4210m??2431.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m??2450.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+522m??2473.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5806:56+592m??2494.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0107:12+1:012m??2506.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m??2523.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0207:49+1:032m??2540.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0608:04+1:062m??2557.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0808:18+1:092m??2569.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m??2585.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:53+1:142m??2602.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1809:30+1:202m??2626.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:15+1:1620m??2630.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1:2910:45+1:292m??2658.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:4112:40+1:415m??2771.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:4713:18+1:482m??2821.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:4913:35+1:525m??2825.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#39/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:5714:35+2:042m??2877.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1815:00+2:202m??2904.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+2:3615:36+2:375m??2943.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+2:5216:11+2:532m??2985.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:5916:39+3:012m??21015.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3:0817:30+3:0410m??21040.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+3:1917:48+3:192m??21066.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3:2918:32+3:312m??21131.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+3:2719:10+3:272m??21159.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+3:2120:10+3:215m??21194.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+3:2820:44+3:292m??21239.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+3:3321:14+3:352m??21279.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:2422:20+3:285m??21332.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+3:3622:32+3:382m??21338.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#53/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+3:5123:32+3:522m??21406.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:525m??31424.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#55/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+4:0400:46+4:042m??31457.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#56/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+4:0201:19+4:022m??31500.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#57/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+4:0802:04+4:092m??31562.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:2503:25+3:255m??31607.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+3:2904:20+3:292m??31676.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3:3705:15+3:3910m??31731.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4305:40+3:442m??31755.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+3:5906:10+4:012m??31803.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4:0706:40+4:072m??31848.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+4:0807:10+4:082m??31890.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4:0407:50+4:105m??31915.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4109:15+3:402m??31957.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#67/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+3:4110:00+3:422m??32002.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#68/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+3:5611:05+3:523m??32069.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#69/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+3:3313:10+3:4915m??32153.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#70/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+3:4913:50+3:482m??32200.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#71/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+3:13-??32228.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site