Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ..

4768/Σ Pune-Udhampur Jhelum Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (9:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 54651/Jammu Tawi-Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+3015m5175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2220:25+233m11160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m11227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  22:14+922:15+111m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m01313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m21339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+162m22381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+182m22426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+252m32473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+2910m12498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+172m22552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1204:30+25m42621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m22666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m22729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m12771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m22804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m12823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m32890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+175m02896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m12950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m22989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m221035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m021070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m321098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+462m221163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4213:47+4410m021188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m221213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m221243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m221286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m221324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m121351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m321404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m121408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m321458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m221571.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m221592.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m021599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m121603.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m221626.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m221643.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m221659.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m221671.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m321689.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m221705.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m221723.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m121735.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m131756.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m331798.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m331806.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m131826.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:1902:36+1:222m131851.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m131869.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m331912.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m231947.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m131964.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m132006.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m232021.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m232036.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m232076.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m132099.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#64%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m232143.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m132154.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+1:04-132176.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi-Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -10:50+48132176.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  11:02+3:3711:04+3:442m032187.054384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#69/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  11:16+5:2411:18+5:282m032198.049448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m032208.071491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  11:44+4:0811:46+4:292m132222.015596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#72/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  12:15+4:23-332229.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site