Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ..

4768/Σ Pune-Udhampur Jhelum Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 29 2012 (21:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 54651/Jammu Tawi-Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+2??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2315m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  22:14+822:15+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+222m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+135m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1314:33+1:132m??21243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:20+1:175m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:312m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2616:24+1:282m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:12+1:385m??21404.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:22+1:422m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4918:05+1:495m??21458.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:53+1:332m??21571.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3220:28+1:322m??21591.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:20+1:2720m??21599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4121:35+1:412m??21603.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:502m??21626.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5122:13+1:522m??21643.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5422:29+1:552m??21659.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:5722:43+1:582m??21671.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:02+1:572m??21689.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0323:18+2:042m??21705.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0323:35+2:032m??21723.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0123:50+2:022m??21735.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5400:12+1:542m??31756.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:45+1:3410m??31798.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4001:59+1:402m??31806.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4102:16+1:412m??31826.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4702:38+1:462m??31851.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4702:55+1:472m??31869.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0403:52+2:149m??31912.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:21+2:302m??31947.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2004:50+2:215m??31964.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#59%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2205:33+2:232m??32005.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2405:50+2:242m??32020.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m??32036.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1107:10+2:115m??32075.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m??32098.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#64/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1508:28+2:162m??32142.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:43+2:132m??32153.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+1:24-??32175.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi-Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -10:50+1:14??32175.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  11:02+2:4611:04+2:462m??32186.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#69/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  11:16+2:5111:18+2:542m??32197.049446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??32207.070490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  11:44+3:0111:46+3:012m??32221.015598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#72/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  12:15+2:33-??32228.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site