Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Bhopal Wed Link

4770/Σ Secunderabad Bhopal Wed Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Feb 29 2012 (10:36PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 12m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1221:55+121m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+121m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1822:25+181m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+323:20+62m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+152m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+5123:45+565m??1142.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:11+1:101m??2315.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:5904:20+5510m??2385.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:45+1:0410m??2594.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:0613:00+1:145m??2891.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1:2814:45+1:3310m??2983.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:2719:30+1:2710m??21275.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25215.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1:3923:00+1:425m??21490.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1:5023:50+1:513m??21544.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  03:20+2:32-??31685.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site