Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KPG MMR NED NZB

4773/Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (00:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+29310.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+352m1111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+352m1121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+352m1135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+4014:01+432m1149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+4314:12+452m1156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+4514:26+472m1166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+5014:34+542m1171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+5214:55+545m1184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+1:042m11100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+1:0715:35+1:092m11111.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+1:1015:50+1:162m01125.045514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m11130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+1:1716:07+1:182m11139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m01145.039531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+1:1616:30+1:195m11151.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+1:1716:45+1:192m11163.037529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1617:00+1:202m11171.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2217:10+1:262m01180.040498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+1:2017:35+1:212m11196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#21/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  18:23+4718:25+512m01209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  18:38+2:4318:40+2:452m01225.037622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/AAK•Ankai Killa (2 PFs)•  18:48-18:50-2m01230.014647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0919:30+1:335m61238.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/AAK•Ankai Killa (2 PFs)•  19:41-19:41-0m01248.076647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  19:45+2:4319:45+2:450m01253.076622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
36 intermediate stations04:15334.0
#27/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+252587.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m12612.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#29|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+151m02640.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#30|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+241m02667.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+215m12700.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1623:47+182m12763.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+251m03808.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3000:45+301m13835.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:00+341m03850.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m13878.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+225m03906.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#38!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+265m03936.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#39!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1003:55+122m03959.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1604:19+191m13979.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#41|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+362m031008.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3304:52+332m131018.053345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#43|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2805:30+295m131047.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3606:17+372m131099.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#45!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2907:31+301m131180.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+241m131194.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#47/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1208:30+131m231204.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#48/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+5-831208.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site