Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KPG MMR NED NZB

4773/Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (00:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+30??10.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+412m??111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+462m??121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+472m??135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+5214:01+552m??149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+5514:12+582m??156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+5814:26+592m??166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+1:0214:34+1:042m??171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0114:55+1:015m??184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:0215:20+1:052m??1100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+1:0415:35+1:042m??1111.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:052m??1125.045514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+1:0516:07+1:072m??1139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1145.039531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0616:30+1:095m??1151.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+1:0716:45+1:102m??1163.037529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0717:00+1:092m??1171.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1117:10+1:152m??1180.040498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+1:0817:35+1:092m??1196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#21/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+392m??1209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/--/ANK•Ankai (3 PFs)•  18:38+2:0918:40+2:132m??1225.037622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1230.014647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+1:015m??1238.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#25/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1238.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+65m??1261.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1021:40+111m??1289.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+201m??1316.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+185m??1350.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+162m??1412.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+211m??2457.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2700:45+271m??2484.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+321m??2499.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m??2527.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+225m??2555.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m??2586.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1103:55+122m??2608.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+231m??2628.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2657.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3804:52+382m??2667.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3405:30+355m??2696.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+392m??2748.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#43!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3207:31+331m??2830.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#44!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2507:54+251m??2843.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#45/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1808:30+191m??2854.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??2857.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site