Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : GDR BZA WL

4780/Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (14:01)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+3??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+172m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+201m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+2019:23+211m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+192m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2021:32+1:222m??193.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:1021:58+1:102m??1131.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m??1248.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:2000:02+1:211m??2298.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2200:13+1:221m??2313.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2300:45+1:231m??2355.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1502:05+1:1710m??2387.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:282m??2487.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2305:00+1:262m??2595.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3806:20+1:372m??2696.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4206:34+1:401m??2710.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:482m??2768.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:2208:55+1:2310m??2838.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2409:15+1:251m??2851.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3310:18+1:341m??2937.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:281m??2970.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:25+1:4410m??21046.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3413:31+1:351m??21132.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3613:50+1:381m??21151.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3714:57+1:382m??21214.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5115:17+1:531m??21237.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5215:59+1:531m??21273.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:4417:20+1:465m??21343.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5017:40+1:492m??21361.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:4518:47+1:502m??21429.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4919:30+1:4910m??21435.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2:0020:09+2:012m??21489.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0920:40+2:112m??21528.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0221:30+2:075m??21574.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3023:40+2:3012m??21727.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:4200:55+2:465m??31825.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5601:22+2:581m??31863.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5901:53+3:012m??31890.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+3:0502:50+3:085m??31943.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:2503:00+3:252m??31947.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:345m??31997.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4:0005:22+3:592m??32110.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:5506:02+3:552m??32130.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+4:0106:40+4:0310m??32138.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site