Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : GDR BZA WL

4780/Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (14:01)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+172m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1519:23+151m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+172m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??193.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1131.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1248.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2900:02+291m??2298.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2313.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3700:45+381m??2355.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+510m??2387.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+282m??2487.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+222m??2595.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+272m??2696.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:34+261m??2710.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+242m??2768.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1110m??2838.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+131m??2851.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??2937.049 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1311:00+141m??2970.061 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1512:25+1610m??21046.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2213:31+231m??21132.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+251m??21151.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2414:57+252m??21214.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2415:17+261m??21237.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2415:59+241m??21274.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+215m??21344.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+272m??21362.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3418:47+342m??21430.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m??21436.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+242m??21489.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??21529.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+245m??21575.078 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+3923:40+3912m??21728.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+565m??31825.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:22+1:081m??31864.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0101:53+1:062m??31891.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:50+1:045m??31943.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0703:00+1:072m??31947.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0503:50+1:045m??31997.075 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5005:22+502m??32110.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4306:02+432m??32131.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+4106:40+4210m??32138.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site