Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : GDR BZA WL

4780/Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (2:01PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+0310.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+122m3110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+141m2133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m1158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:17+132m2193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 11m
117 intermediate stations01:13581.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m22674.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m22712.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m12829.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m33879.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m33894.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m43936.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+002:05+310m103968.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m231068.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m231176.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m131277.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m131291.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+202m131349.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m531419.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m231432.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m031518.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m331551.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1210m131627.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m131713.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m231732.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2014:57+202m231795.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2115:17+231m231818.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m131854.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m131924.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m131942.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+332m332010.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m332016.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2520:09+262m132070.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+302m032109.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+305m332155.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+4923:40+4912m432308.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0100:55+1:025m442406.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m242444.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0701:53+1:142m142471.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1002:50+1:125m242524.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1403:00+1:142m142528.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:50+1:175m242578.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m242691.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:062m342711.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:0506:40+1:0410m442719.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site