Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,Telescopic .

4787/Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Shirdi Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 01 2012 (20:32)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+231m??1115.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#4/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+318:45+145m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+172m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4621:25+4910m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1401:10+3815m??2521.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+413m??2605.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+402m??2672.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+472m??2692.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5104:33+512m??2717.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#13/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??2730.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+325m??2759.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m??2784.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3807:05+382m??2826.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#17/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??2871.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+452m??2919.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4010m??2943.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4209:34+422m??2973.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4609:50+462m??2993.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5010:12+502m??21021.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5110:25+512m??21033.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+492m??21045.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+455m??21083.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21120.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+165m??21162.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+222m??21191.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+232m??21207.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??21227.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1514:45+223m??21257.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2714:52+302m??21259.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4415:10+472m??21281.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4915:19+512m??21289.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#35/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+462m??21333.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-317:40+520m??21335.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1717:51+191m??21340.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#38/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2118:14+212m??21350.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??21398.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+332m??21416.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3419:19+342m??21436.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#42/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+7-??21466.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site