Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,Telescopic .

4787/Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Shirdi Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 01 2012 (8:32PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1116:56+121m??1114.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4471.0
#4/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1218:45+05m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+02m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2310m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+195m??2522.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??2522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??2606.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??2673.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??2693.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??2718.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#13/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2731.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??2760.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2785.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??2827.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#17/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??2872.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??2920.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??2944.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??2974.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??2994.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??21022.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??21034.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??21047.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??21084.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??21121.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??21163.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??21192.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??21208.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??21228.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??21258.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??21260.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??21282.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??21290.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#35/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??21334.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??21337.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??21341.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#38/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??21351.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21399.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??21417.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??21437.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#42/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??21467.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site