Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Both Trains Good on Punctuality, Cleanliness. and Its Combination Provides you one of the Fastest Ways to Reach Mumbai from New Delhi.

4789/Σ Sampark Nagari Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 02 2012 (16:23)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 4m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+1??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-816:05+12m??1134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+3010m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+523:50+115m??1725.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+2901:16+292m??2839.045313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+202:55+82m??2912.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1504:29+1030m??2986.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1105:42+125m??2986.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??21066.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+145m??21116.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+132m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#12/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  11:35+9-??21368.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.