Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4791/Σ Darbhanga-Pune Pawan Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 02 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1948 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+47??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+5113:23+525m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20+4514:45+4725m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5615:50+585m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+1:1616:18+1:171m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+5917:00+1:022m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:12+1:042m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1017:33+1:111m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1:1618:40+1:2015m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4719:20+1:512m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+1:5220:10+1:545m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+2:1620:46+2:181m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+2:1521:15+2:155m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:2121:57+2:212m??1373.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+2:1922:53+2:202m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:1723:20+2:1710m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+2:4900:43+2:492m??2481.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4749.0
#19!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  02:30+2:2202:32+2:292m??2530.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+2:3903:15+2:3730m??2532.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:2903:40+1:303m??2540.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:4505:10+2:465m??2632.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+2:5806:25+2:4720m??2710.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5606:50+2:562m??2745.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2:3308:25+2:355m??2808.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2:4609:50+2:5310m??2899.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+2:5610:55+2:562m??2983.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+3:1111:55+3:142m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+2:3214:05+2:4410m??21144.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2:2517:00+2:245m??21327.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+2:2117:55+2:221m??21396.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:1819:00+2:2010m??21451.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2:1919:30+2:202m??21475.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3:1421:15+3:155m??21635.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:05+1:465m??21635.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0200:05+1:041m??31677.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:141m??31722.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1401:53+1:153m??31789.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4304:10+5315m??31873.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+50-??31948.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site