Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for Pandharpur travellers.

4793/Σ Mysore-Pandharpur link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 02 2012 (20:10)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+291m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+275m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:09+271m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1610m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2407:00+242m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+252m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+295m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+65m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??2887.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+182m??2994.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#21|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1316:50+010m??21024.042467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#22|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2618:15+510m??21077.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+152m??21114.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+75m??21150.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1721:30+210m??21229.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+922:30+3115m??21262.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#27|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-500:50+910m??31325.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#28|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+301m??31355.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+212m??31389.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:05+325m??31417.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+311m??31498.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#32|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+311m??31546.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#33|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1507:40+610m??31625.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1108:10+132m??31662.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+35m??31704.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+42m??31749.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+82m??31769.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+810:37+93m??31799.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#39/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-7-??31878.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site