Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4805/Σ Latur-Lucknow Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 02 2012 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -22h -45m  -2 halts  Distance: -1104 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 13h 20m
#2. 05023/Gorakhpur - Pune Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: -2940m Distance: -1675 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. -2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+272m??273.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2101:10+231m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+802:10+115m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1002:48+111m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-1204:00+91m??2245.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-705:30+42m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+106:32+1710m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+125m??2390.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-509:40+105m??2463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-111:50+310m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site