Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

4808/Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 03 2012 (00:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -00:40+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  01:11+301:12+31m??134.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1497.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  03:26-403:31+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:43+803:54+911m??1140.05315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+305:25+65m??1216.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+607:10+92m??1332.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??1397.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+120m??1463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+52m??1508.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+811:08+92m??1527.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+810m??1563.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26-113:28+32m??1642.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-814:35+210m??1692.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+192m??1761.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??1787.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+1516:58+152m??1857.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??1908.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m??1935.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+103m??1950.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1120:30+142m??1996.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+421:20+52m??11024.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+522:30+135m??11088.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+823:55+135m??11163.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+4115m??21163.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4202:40+433m??21247.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+422m??21314.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4604:10+482m??21334.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5104:33+522m??21359.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+372m??21372.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+315m??21401.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??21426.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??21468.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??21513.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+432m??21561.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4010m??21585.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#36/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??21615.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??21635.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??21663.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??21675.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+532m??21687.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4911:20+485m??21725.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#42/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4911:50+492m??21762.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+185m??21804.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+252m??21833.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+272m??21849.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m??21869.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#47/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+233m??21899.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+332m??21901.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+472m??21923.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4915:19+512m??21931.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#51/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4616:05+462m??21975.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:152.0
#52/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-517:40+620m??21977.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#53/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??21982.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??21992.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??22040.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#56/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3519:02+362m??22058.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3719:19+372m??22078.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#58/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+9-??22108.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site