Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct Train form INDB to MAQ

4809/Σ INDB-MAQ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Mar 03 2012 (00:14)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 2575 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2312 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  17:31+1017:33+92m??115.079534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1317:43+132m??125.046519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1018:03+102m??139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+718:21+142m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1118:43+112m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+819:00+82m??174.022503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+819:40+825m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+152m??1111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1720:18+172m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+2920:34+292m??1139.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+3120:47+302m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+312m??1169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+3121:18+312m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+3121:32+302m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:16+112m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+222:53+42m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2510m??1263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:05+1:205m??2263.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+575m??2355.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:4010:45+1:4210m??2652.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:1011:49+1:102m??2728.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0413:38+1:042m??2847.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)14:30+1:1214:40+1:2010m??2861.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+5816:37+582m??21003.050170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:43+445m??21104.067271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:19+1:1520:20+1:221m??21211.031118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5423:45+5810m??21312.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:1200:10+1:142m??31343.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1701:45+1:172m??31450.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+1603:18+162m??31567.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+122m??31605.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2805:50+3110m??31689.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+1:1806:10+1:225m??31699.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+4107:30+412m??31771.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+5908:42+1:032m??31803.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+810:10+152m??31888.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1:1811:45+1:195m??32008.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1113:20+3020m??32068.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+312m??32118.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+1:1415:05+1:155m??32168.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1:0516:20+1:105m??32224.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1:1017:10+1:255m??32268.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+3718:50+3210m??32354.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4219:45+422m??32423.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+1:3120:10+1:325m??32443.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+4521:15+472m??32529.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#49%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+12-??32575.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site