Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Times Between 12414 & 12650, 12650 & 16526... One of The Fastest Ways to Get From North End to South End... Though Transit Between DLI to NZM, YPR to SBC/BNC Can be a Trouble...

4814/Σ Jammu Cape Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 03 2012 (3:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 3794 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+33??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3419:22+352m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+385m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+305m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+275m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3901:54+392m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2904:25+3030m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??2576.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+4612:15+4810m??2979.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:15+1:1210m??21271.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1418:54+1:131m??21449.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+2:0219:09+2:011m??21461.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:1010m??21660.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4001:40+4410m??31869.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5307:15+1:0810m??32241.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m??32478.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??32678.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+37-??32865.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??32865.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+720:12+72m??32869.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??32879.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+201m??32888.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??32908.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??32935.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+201m??32969.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#27/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??33011.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+173m??43124.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??43184.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m??43234.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1403:15+163m??43284.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??43340.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??43371.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#34/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??43399.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3705:50+373m??43415.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+421m??43429.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:16+451m??43439.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:24+471m??43446.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5106:40+511m??43461.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+562m??43470.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??43487.0359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4707:53+481m??43497.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:14+501m??43516.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5309:05+553m??43547.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5709:29+581m??43565.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:38+1:031m??43573.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:061m??43582.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0809:59+1:081m??43594.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0810:10+1:072m??43602.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:27+1:061m??43616.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:081m??43623.06519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1211:00+1:105m??43643.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:15+1:121m??43655.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:25+1:151m??43666.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1711:35+1:181m??43676.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+521m??43679.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#57/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1612:00+1:161m??43694.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:11+1:251m??43705.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#59/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+575m??43707.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:011m??43725.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#61/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??43731.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:041m??43737.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#63/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??43743.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#64/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:36+1:021m??43745.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??43752.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#66/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:031m??43760.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#67/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5114:55+3720m??43779.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#68/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??43794.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site