Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Times Between 12414 & 12650, 12650 & 16526... One of The Fastest Ways to Get From North End to South End... Though Transit Between DLI to NZM, YPR to SBC/BNC Can be a Trouble...

4814/Σ Jammu Cape Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 03 2012 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 3800 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+275m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2310m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+185m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4401:54+442m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3504:25+3430m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??2575.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0312:15+1:0610m??2978.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:5916:15+1:5810m??21270.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4922:20+2:5110m??21660.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2601:40+2:3010m??31868.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:5907:15+3:1210m??32241.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0811:07+3:082m??32478.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:4615:20+2:475m??32677.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:38-??32865.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+9??32865.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??32869.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2520:24+252m??32879.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2620:36+261m??32888.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2820:54+281m??32908.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+262m??32935.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+291m??32969.042688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+182m??33017.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2200:25+223m??43130.059284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2401:30+264m??43190.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??43240.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1603:15+163m??43290.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m??43346.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3204:55+321m??43377.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??43405.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+4405:50+453m??43422.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+511m??43435.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+5606:16+561m??43445.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+5706:24+571m??43452.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0206:40+1:021m??43467.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0606:50+1:062m??43476.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:35+515m??43493.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:53+551m??43503.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5708:14+581m??43522.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:05+1:043m??43553.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+1:0709:29+1:091m??43571.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:1409:38+1:151m??43579.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1509:49+1:161m??43588.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1809:59+1:191m??43600.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:182m??43608.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1710:27+1:181m??43622.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:2010:37+1:211m??43629.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2611:00+1:255m??43649.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2711:15+1:271m??43661.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2911:25+1:291m??43673.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3211:35+1:321m??43682.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+1811:40+181m??43685.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#55/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2912:00+1:301m??43700.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2012:11+1:201m??43711.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#57/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:45+1:135m??43714.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#58/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1913:05+1:191m??43731.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??43737.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1913:21+1:191m??43743.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#61/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??43749.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:36+1:201m??43751.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??43758.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#64/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1814:00+1:211m??43766.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:55+5420m??43785.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#66/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+48-??43800.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site