Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This train enables us to go to kadapa from bangalore

4817/Σ bangalore-kadapa daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (4:33PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+272m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+402m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+315m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+531m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:085m??2300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2306:30+3115m??2300.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+402m??2328.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4507:36+452m??2377.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??2405.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+412m??2428.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+342m??2444.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??2460.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+192m??2484.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??2524.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??2535.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??2568.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-212:55+910m??2609.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1413:20+142m??2632.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??2663.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+314:20+72m??2677.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1715:20+172m??2740.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??2746.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site