Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This train enables us to go to madanapalle from bangalore

4818/Σ bangalore-madanapalle bi weekly tue thur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (4:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+9??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+282m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+402m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+325m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+5505:05+582m??2181.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#11|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+5606:18+561m??2248.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#12|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0006:52+1:011m??2286.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#13|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:0307:36+1:022m??2326.062628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#14|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:0808:05+1:072m??2354.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:0908:25+1:092m??2368.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#16|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+481m??2409.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+18-??2451.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site