Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekly

4820/Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:51)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 3598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 66h 48m Distance: 3453 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+7??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+200:12+710m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-1403:10+210m??2199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-504:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1705:18+187m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+282m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+607:05+155m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+710:11+102m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-211:45+715m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3313:35+332m??2688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+615:05+610m??2739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+132m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  16:50+1616:55+185m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+722:05+820m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2323:13+232m??21104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1402:15+1715m??31251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+105m??31375.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+1008:00+725m??31493.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+009:05+515m??31536.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??31577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+810:52+92m??31630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:04+162m??31733.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1012:57+162m??31755.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+1114:18+112m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+232m??31929.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5416:42+545m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0117:25+1:015m??32073.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:0318:10+1:0415m??32092.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1720:02+1:165m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3522:02+382m??32313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??32386.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5223:52+522m??32456.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4201:30+4520m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4602:02+462m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0803:35+1:111m??42667.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:22+1:242m??42717.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2605:40+1:261m??42807.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:35+5720m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2309:15+1:241m??43005.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:1810:25+1:191m??43122.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+435m??43244.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??43369.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+262m??43453.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+102m??43453.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+342m??43494.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+302m??43528.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+322m??43584.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+252m??43594.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+10-??43598.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site