Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekly

4820/Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:51)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 3598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 66h 48m Distance: 3453 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+6??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-100:12+510m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-703:10+310m??2199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-604:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1205:18+147m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+212m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+507:05+145m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09-310:11+42m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-311:45+615m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3513:35+352m??2688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1415:05+1310m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  16:50+2116:55+245m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1522:05+1820m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3923:13+392m??21103.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2002:15+2315m??31251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+225m??31375.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+3008:00+2425m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+1815m??31535.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2110:05+235m??31577.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+202m??31630.08890mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+2612:04+262m??31732.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1912:57+232m??31754.08547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+2714:18+262m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2815:20+272m??31929.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5816:42+595m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0917:25+1:095m??32073.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1415m??32092.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:3020:02+1:295m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m??32313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:012m??32386.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:0023:52+1:002m??32456.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4701:30+4620m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+5402:02+542m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:1403:35+1:151m??42667.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:22+1:322m??42717.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:3405:40+1:341m??42807.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:35+1:0220m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3209:15+1:331m??43005.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:4710:25+1:471m??43122.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+475m??43244.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+582m??43368.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+382m??43453.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+918:55+92m??43453.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+322m??43494.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m??43528.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+282m??43584.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+222m??43594.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+8-??43598.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site