Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday

4821/Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:54)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+142m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3109:10+3215m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2013:45+235m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:1021:25+1:165m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+1:3001:06+1:255m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+2:12-??32362.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??32362.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??32372.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+42m??32389.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2110:52+212m??32440.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+303m??32515.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??32666.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+2410m??32801.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??33007.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1521:22+1610m??33106.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2122:17+222m??33158.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4100:06+412m??43286.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2301:30+2520m??43315.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3802:13+382m??43361.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3203:13+335m??43415.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3203:56+322m??43486.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3704:51+375m??43545.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3907:23+392m??43778.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+30-??43797.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site