Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday

4821/Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:54)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+6??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+202m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3709:10+3815m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4013:45+425m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:25+1:055m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m??31946.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+3:32-??32362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??32362.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+609:38+62m??32372.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+709:55+72m??32389.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+265m??32440.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+3511:45+363m??32515.062271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+2414:20+2410m??32666.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+3116:40+3010m??32801.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:17+412m??33007.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1721:20+1810m??33106.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+322m??33158.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+5200:12+522m??43286.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+3401:30+3020m??43315.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4102:15+412m??43361.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3503:13+375m??43415.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+4403:58+442m??43486.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m??43545.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+322m??43778.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+27-??43797.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site