Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday

4821/Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:54)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+8??10.079918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+162m??2277.092455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3609:10+3815m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4313:45+595m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:335m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+1701:06+125m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+1:21-??32362.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??32362.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??32372.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+52m??32389.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1910:52+202m??32440.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3011:48+313m??32515.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2414:20+2510m??32666.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2210m??32801.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??33007.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+910m??33106.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+182m??33159.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:06+272m??43286.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+720m??43315.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+202m??43361.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1403:13+175m??43415.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+182m??43486.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1604:51+165m??43545.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1707:23+182m??43779.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+10-??43797.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site