Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday

4821/Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:54)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+4??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+212m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3909:10+3915m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+315m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:335m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+1:4201:06+1:375m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+4:21-??32362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??32362.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+609:38+62m??32372.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??32389.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2410:52+242m??32440.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3311:48+333m??32515.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??32666.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m??32801.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??33007.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2110m??33106.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2922:17+312m??33158.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4900:06+482m??43286.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3101:30+3220m??43315.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4502:13+452m??43361.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3903:13+405m??43415.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4403:56+442m??43486.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+4004:51+405m??43545.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4107:23+402m??43778.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+30-??43797.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site